Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Slack
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
MD 12-4
M. Vindigni
Cleveland
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 113
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:26
J. Travers
Jack Britt
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 113
02/12
L
F 9-2 2:14
J. Prince
AC Reynolds
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
3rd
113
02/12
W
F 9-1 3:50
M. Forsyth
Myers Park
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Cons SF
113
02/12
L
F 7-1 1:36
C. Stinson
---
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Semifinals
113
02/12
W
F 5-2 1:32
R. Nance
Hough
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarterfinals
113
01/27
W
MD 9-1
M. Forsyth
Myers Park
2022 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
1st place
113
01/26
W
MD 9-0
P. Coffey
Olympic
2022 SoMeck 4A Conference Tournament
Semifinals
113
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Bowers
Forestview
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 6
113
12/30
L
DEC 8-4
T. Bowers
Forestview
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 6
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:36
O. Baer
Cape Fear
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:36
O. Baer
Cape Fear
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
113
12/19
L
F 16-4 3:20
C. Stinson
Mallard Creek
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/19
L
F 16-4 3:20
C. Stinson
Mallard Creek
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:25
B. Deal
South Caldwell
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
113
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:25
B. Deal
South Caldwell
2021 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
113
12/18
L
DEC 8-6
L. Hepler
Ardrey Kell
Elizabeth Barry Memorial Clash
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 4-1 3:30
E. Breland
Northwest Cabarrus
Elizabeth Barry Memorial Clash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 10-3 5:19
I. Stradford
Rock Hill
Elizabeth Barry Memorial Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:12
S. Goldstein
---
2021 Al Kessie Invitational
Round 4
120
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
W. McRee
---
2021 Al Kessie Invitational
Round 3
120
12/11
W
F 5-3 3:00
J. Brien
East Mecklenburg
2021 Al Kessie Invitational
Round 2
120
12/09
L
F 0-0
L. Hepler
Ardrey Kell
South Meck w/ Ardrey Kell
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 12-2 3:28
L. Helper
Ardrey Kell
2021 Jim Hayes Invitational
1st Place
120
12/04
W
F 5-5 5:06
C. Nunez
Chambers
2021 Jim Hayes Invitational
Semifinals
120
12/04
W
F 2-5 2:55
M. Gaston
---
2021 Jim Hayes Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
12/02
L
F 9-2 4:22
J. Purvis
---
Charlotte Catholic and Myers Park at South Mecklenburg Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 0-0
J. Baisley
---
Charlotte Catholic and Myers Park at South Mecklenburg Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
11/23
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Independence
South Mecklenburg @ Independence
Round 1
120
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
S. James
Patton
2021 Academy Sports Rumble Under the Lights
Round 5
120-126
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Heglar
East Rowan
2021 Academy Sports Rumble Under the Lights
Round 3
120-126
11/13
L
DEC 5-2
J. Moore
Kings Mountain
2021 Academy Sports Rumble Under the Lights
Round 2
120-126
11/13
W
F 6-4 2:33
D. Johnson
---
2021 Academy Sports Rumble Under the Lights
Round 1
120-126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Rowland
---
NCHSAA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 113
06/15
L
DEC 10-6
C. Neith
Mooresville
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Placement (16 Man)
113
06/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
N. Murray
Lake Norman
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis (16 Man)
113
06/15
W
DEC 5-4
W. McRee
Hough
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Boucher
Mallard Creek
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Cons 2
106
02/15
L
F 9-0 2:53
J. Garcia
---
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Round of 16
106
02/01
L
F 2-2 2:13
e. kelly
---
2020 SoMeck 7 4A Conference Tournament
3rd place
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Bean
Olympic
2020 SoMeck 7 4A Conference Tournament
Semifinals
106
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
J. Chapman
Eastern Guilford
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Cons SF
75-101
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:14
C. Hubbard
Richmond County
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Cons QF
75-101
12/28
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Lazarus
Hickory Ridge
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Cons 2
75-101
12/27
L
DEC 6-0
R. Nance
Hough
2019 Holy Angels JV Invitational
Round of 16
75-101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024