Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kiera Blevins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Bearden
Bearden (Girls)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:40
J. Clemmons
Cane Ridge (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
Girls 152
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-4 4:11
M. Newbern
---
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
Girls 152
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:33
L. Peters
Montgomery Central (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 152
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:08
J. Garcia
Cleveland (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls 152
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Adamo
Rossview (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
Girls 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
J. Tulley
Cumberland Co. (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls 152
02/18
W
DEC 9-6
K. Jones
Karns (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Lundy
Daniel Boone (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
8 Man Semi`s
152
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
k. jones
Karns (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Lundy
Daniel Boone (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Allin
Spring Hill
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
145-152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Vas
Thompson
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
145-152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
O. Bishop
Spring Hill
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
145-152
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
E. Islas
Thompson
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
145-152
11/26
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Garcia
---
Battle for the Cure
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:39
S. Lundy
Daniel Boone
Battle for the Cure
Round 4 (16 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 4-0 3:14
J. Tindall
---
Girls Patriot Challenge (Union Co, TN)
Championship Round
152
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Smith
Halls
Girls Patriot Challenge (Union Co, TN)
Round 5
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
b. cook
---
Girls Patriot Challenge (Union Co, TN)
Round 3
152
01/15
W
TF 16-1 5:09
S. Jones
Farragut
Girls Patriot Challenge (Union Co, TN)
Round 2
152
12/30
W
F 0-0
C. Chadwick
Polk County (Girls)
I-40 Clash Girls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/30
W
F 0-0
S. Jones
Farragut (Girls)
I-40 Clash Girls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/30
W
F 0-0
b. cook
---
Union Co. (Girls) @ Bearden (Girls)
Round 1
152
12/19
W
F 0-0
B. Patton
Stone Memorial (Girls)
Catholic Girls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 0-0
M. Cornelius
Greeneville (Girls)
I-40 Clash Girls Tournament
1st Place Match
152
12/04
L
F 2-0
J. Tindall
---
Catholic Girls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-3 3:38
G. Gilmore
Montgomery Central (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Medals
Girls 150
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:39
L. Worley
Jefferson Co. (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolation Semifinals
Girls 150
02/25
W
F 2-2 3:52
K. Harr
Gibbs (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolations (1st round)
Girls 150
02/25
L
F 4-2 2:52
G. Gilmore
Montgomery Central (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls 150
01/30
L
F 4-6 5:57
L. Worley
Jefferson Co.
TSSAA Girls East Region
1st Place
150
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:26
e. thibrandt
Farragut
TSSAA Girls East Region
Champ Semi`s
150
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:57
K. Harr
Gibbs
TSSAA Girls East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
I. Moody
Chattanooga Central
TSSAA Girls East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/17
W
F 0-0
e. thibrandt
Farragut (Girls)
Stone memorial
1st Place Match
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
e. thibrandt
Farragut (Girls)
I-40 Clash
Champ. Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 0-0
M. Cornelius
Greeneville (Girls)
I-40 Clash
Semifinals
150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 4-1 2:22
A. Benitez-Alvarado
---
TSSAA State Championships
Consolation Fifth and Sixth
Girls 140
02/22
L
F 2-2 0:54
I. Pate
St. Andrew`s (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
Consolation Semifinals
Girls 140
02/21
W
F 5-1 1:57
N. Johnson
---
TSSAA State Championships
DII / Girls Consolations (1st round)
Girls 140
02/21
L
F 4-1 1:29
G. Gilmore
---
TSSAA State Championships
DII / Girls Champ Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls 140
02/01
W
F 9-0 3:52
R. Becker
Cocke County
TSSAA Girls East Region
3rd Place
140
02/01
W
F 5-9 3:42
A. Dyer
---
TSSAA Girls East Region
Round 7 WB 4th
140
02/01
L
MD 13-3
L. Worley
Jefferson Co.
TSSAA Girls East Region
Round 5 CHAMP Semis (16 Man)
140
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:58
R. Becker
Cocke County
TSSAA Girls East Region
Round 2 Champ Quarters
140
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Gibson
Heritage
CANCELED GIRLS Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
140
01/04
W
F 5-2 1:29
A. Benitez-Alvarado
---
CANCELED GIRLS Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
140
01/04
L
F 7-0 2:20
S. Whited
---
CANCELED GIRLS Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
140
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:22
A. Burnetti
---
CANCELED GIRLS Brawl in the Hall 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024