Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yandel Tinoco
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gunnison
Gunnison Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
P. Treadwell
Kanab
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 215
02/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:40
A. Gamble
South Sevier
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 1
2A 215
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
B. Mackelprang
Parowan
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 215
01/28
L
F 6-2 1:08
A. Mendoza
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 5-0 3:36
A. Betancourt
Beaver
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 9-0 3:12
J. Coxson
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:29
A. Mendoza
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 0-0
S. Mason
Parowan
Parowan @ Gunnison Valley
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Cram
Enterprise
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
207-220
01/13
W
F 1-8 6:00
T. Jones
South Sevier
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
207-220
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
B. Bracker
South Sevier
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
285C
01/06
L
F 6-0 5:18
I. Roman
Millard
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
285C
01/06
W
F 0-2 3:11
C. Grider
Richfield
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
285C
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
S. Corsi
Desert Hills
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
285C
01/05
W
F 2-0 3:18
C. Bauer
Dixie High
JV Utah Winter Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
285C
12/14
L
F 0-0
M. Schaerer
Kanab
Kanab @ Gunnison Valley
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 0-0
C. springer
Piute
Gunnison Valley @ Piute
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
C. Bradshaw
Beaver
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 215
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
T. Cooley
---
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 1
2A 215
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. Pollock
Utah Military Academy
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Thurston
North Sevier
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
N. Sanchez
Gunnison Valley
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:15
M. Floyd
Bryce Valley
Utah Winter Classic Junior Varsity
Round 1
215
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:16
B. Slivers
Enterprise
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
183-209
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Hone
North Sevier
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
183-209
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:31
M. Leddy
South Sevier
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
183-209
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:27
J. Scott
Desert Hills
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
183-209
01/13
W
F 7-7 5:07
W. Ward
Cedar
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
183-209
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Harward
North Sanpete
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
174-201
12/17
L
F 3-2 0:56
N. Braga
Providence Hall
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
174-201
12/17
L
F 11-13 5:58
L. Mortensen
Union
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
174-201
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
N. Maughan
Richfield
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
214-221
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
Q. Peterson
---
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
214-221
12/09
L
F 0-2 0:55
L. Johnson
TImpanogos
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
214-221
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023