May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Hillyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WOODWARD
Woodward
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 0-0
M. Frye
ELK CITY
ELK CITY @ WOODWARD
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Gonzales
Lubbock Estacado
Red River Classic
Round 8 - C
150
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:39
M. Frye
Elk City
Red River Classic
Round 7 - C
150
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:50
T. Gipson
Vernon
Red River Classic
Round 6 -C
150
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:32
D. Perez
VernonJV
Red River Classic
Round 3-C
150
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:55
Z. Nine
VernonJV
Red River Classic
Round 2 - C
150
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
C. Taylor
Lawton Ike
Red River Classic
Round 1 -C
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Ruiz
Sallisaw
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
4A-144
01/27
L
F 2-5 2:45
A. Dyke
Republic County
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
144
01/27
L
F 6-0 5:20
W. Gardner
Leoti
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
144
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
C. Olguin
Choctaw
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
MD 13-5
B. Hamilton
Jenks
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:28
A. Velasquez
Dumas
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
TF 17-0 3:04
C. Brooks
Collinsville
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020