Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elize nyabenda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Patrick Henry
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
Patrick Henry High
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 8-1 2:35
B. Crothers
Osbourn
Appalachian Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
01/04
L
F 10-3 4:01
E. Qureshi
Wakefield HS
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 4-1 0:50
K. Boddie
---
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:51
I. Hegg
---
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 5-14 5:34
E. Qureshi
Wakefield HS
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/03
W
DEC 13-8
A. Anderson
---
6th Annual Joe Verciglio Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Carlson
Riverside
Appalachian Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/27
L
F 7-4 1:45
G. Nesmith
King George
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Prudencio
Oakton
Battle at the Bridge
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:42
E. Qureshi
Wakefield HS
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. Ornelas
Millbrook
Battle at the Bridge
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
MD 13-4
G. Ellis
William Byrd
2019 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
MD 14-4
B. Shutts
Lord Botetourt
2019 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 12-2 4:30
S. Robinson
Carroll County
2019 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
MD 17-4
J. Mccann
Liberty Christian Academy
2019 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 4-2 2:39
T. Chockley
Staunton River
2019 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 4-2
M. Crowe
Individual
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
03/16
W
DEC 6-5
C. Cuddy
Team Botetourt Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/16
L
DEC 9-3
N. Ortiz
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/16
W
F 7-2 3:27
C. Morgan
---
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/16
W
DEC 4-2
T. Nguyen
Stafford
2019 VACW Fresh., Soph., Jr. States
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020