Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donald Leaf
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CAPITAL CITY WRESTLING CLUB
Capital City WC
Capital City Wrestling
Capital City Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
F 4-0 2:03
K. Forgarty
Morris Fitness WC
Bootleggers HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
06/09
W
DEC 6-1
J. Longley
Nolensville Wrestling Club
Bootleggers HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
06/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Harrington
Alpha Elite
Bootleggers HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
06/09
W
F 5-5 3:48
L. Koher
MO Outlaws
Bootleggers HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
06/08
L
DEC 8-3
E. Morgan
Capital City WC
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
06/08
W
F 1-7 2:48
M. Eyeman
Lfo
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
05/19
L
DEC 6-5
N. Moore
Southern Wolves
Southern Throne HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
05/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
c. long
Lost Boyz
Southern Throne HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
05/19
L
DEC 6-2
D. Gilstorf
C2X Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
05/19
L
DEC 4-2
A. Johnson
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
05/19
L
DEC 4-0
G. Howell
Core Elite
Southern Throne HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
05/18
W
F 9-3 4:12
R. Espinoza
Dunn PAL Wildcats
Southern Throne
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
05/18
L
MD 13-1
D. Gunn
Iron Tide Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
04/14
L
MD 8-0
K. Fogarty
C2X
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
10/07
L
Replay
TF 19-1 3:28
J. Jurkovic
HEADHUNTERS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
Z. King
INVICTUS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:10
S. Merryman
84 ATHLETES
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
T. Denig
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
10/07
L
Replay
F 8-4 4:30
J. Campos
BEASTWORKS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
10/07
L
Replay
MD 12-3
L. Yoder
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Foster
Sun Valley High School
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
06/17
W
DEC 6-2
O. Swanson
C2X
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/17
W
F 6-2 2:47
S. Moore
Thomasville
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/17
W
DEC 7-0
C. Deel
Relentless Wrestling Club
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/17
L
MD 9-0
J. Foster
Sun Valley High School
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/05
L
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Baisley
C2X
Big Mac Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Buonocore
Sly Fox Wrestling Club
Big Mac Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024