Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Hanson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Delta
Delta Wrestling Club
LIBERTY
Liberty (nc)
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
S. Rasooli
JAMES LOGAN HIGH
The Lou Bronzan Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
196
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
H. Kaae
ETNA HIGH
The Lou Bronzan Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
196
12/22
L
DEC 6-5
O. Rios
WINDSOR
The Lou Bronzan Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
196
12/22
W
F 0-0 5:16
N. Dondanville
---
The Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
196
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:27
M. Uson
ARMIJO HIGH
The Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
196
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
DEC 6-4
J. Miranda
Arizona
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/05
W
F 11-4 1:15
T. Mordecci
Arizona
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/05
W
F 11-4 1:15
T. Mordecci
Arizona
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/05
L
TF 6-0
A. Gill
Washington
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/05
L
TF 0-6
A. Gill
Washington
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/05
W
DEC 4-2
D. Pigsley
---
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - FS
Junior Schedule
182
05/04
W
DEC 1-0
L. Paxton
California
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - GR
Junior Schedule
182
05/04
L
DEC 5-0
R. Newman
---
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - GR
Junior Schedule
182
05/04
L
DEC 0-5
R. Newman
---
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - GR
Junior Schedule
182
05/04
W
F 0-0
M. Zhelyeznyakov
Texas
2012 West Jr. Regional & Cadet Open - GR
Junior Schedule
182
03/03
L
DEC 6-5
G. Meline
Edison (ss)
CA High School State Finals
Cons 3 (40 Man)
170
03/02
L
F 0-0 1:21
Z. Nevills
Clovis (cs)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 3 (40 Man)
170
03/02
W
DEC 6-4
T. Gil
Orland (ns)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
170
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
K. Nelson
PITTSBURG
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
183
12/22
W
MD 14-4
b. pagenkopp
OROVILLE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
183
12/22
L
DEC 12-7
J. Richards
FORT BRAG
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
183
12/22
W
DEC 3-1
D. Permito
JAMES LOGAN HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
183
12/21
W
MD 13-0
T. Wetmore
LOWER LAKE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
183
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
W
FOR 0-0
P. ID
OREGON WHITE
Western Junior Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Team)
171
06/18
W
FOR 0-0
T. UT
OREGON RED
Western Junior Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (3 Team)
171
06/17
W
DEC 7-1
B. Gibson
---
Western Junior Duals - Greco
Round 3 (4 Team)
171
06/04
W
TF 6-0
N. Collins
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
171
06/04
W
TF 6-0
N. Collins
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
171
06/04
L
DEC 7-1
M. Kumashiro
Team So Cal
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
171
06/04
L
DEC 7-1
M. Kumashiro
Team So Cal
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
171
04/30
L
DEC 2-1
J. Vazquez
Island boys
CA USA Cadet Boys Freestyle State
Cadet
171
04/30
L
DEC 7-1
M. Kumashiro
Team So Cal
CA USA Cadet Boys Freestyle State
Cadet
171
04/02
L
F 6-0 1:00
J. Solano
Grizzly Grapplers
CA USA Junior Boys Freestyle State
junior
171
04/02
W
DEC 5-0
C. Standing
Citrus Hill
CA USA Junior Boys Freestyle State
junior
171
04/02
L
F 6-4 1:57
J. Zecchini
Pioneer wrestling
CA USA Junior Boys Freestyle State
junior
171
03/13
L
F 7-3 3:35
j. golden
---
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
171
03/13
L
TF 17-2 4:36
M. Kumashiro
team so cal
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
171
03/12
W
F 7-0 2:34
K. Watson
West Coast Warriors
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
171
03/12
W
DEC 7-1
L. Paxton
Pleasant Grove High School
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 1 (64 Man)
171
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:57
E. Simms
LOWER LAKE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
189
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:21
J. CASTELLOW
EXETER HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
189
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021