Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moses Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Sterling
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (h.s.)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEF 5-0 2:53
S. Buchanan
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) @ Sterling (H.S.)
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 14-6 2:11
M. Mcgowan-serrano
Davenport Central
Muddy Water Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:17
M. White
Davenport West
Muddy Water Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/22
W
F 7-2 4:37
D. Hicks
Davenport North
Muddy Water Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
D. Shuman
Sycamore
Sycamore @ Sterling
Round 1
182
01/19
W
MD 8-0
N. Bellini
Rock Falls
Sterling @ Rock Falls
Round 1
182
01/06
L
F 2-3 1:31
R. Alvarez
Rio Grande City
Warpath Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
MD 17-5
j. costilla
Donna North
Warpath Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/06
W
F 6-3 3:05
c. garcia
---
Warpath Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
DEC 10-5
J. Vaughn
Mahomet-Seymour
Mahomet-Seymour @ Sterling
Round 1
182
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
C. Trevino
Donna
DONNA HIGH SCHOOL JV ROUND ROBIN
Round 3 (4 Man)
195-214
12/21
W
F 7-5 2:18
R. Alvarez
Rio Grande City
DONNA HIGH SCHOOL JV ROUND ROBIN
Round 2 (4 Man)
195-214
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:48
D. Cardenas
Donna
DONNA HIGH SCHOOL JV ROUND ROBIN
Round 1 (4 Man)
195-214
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Allen
---
Geneseo @ Sterling
Round 1
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Chicoine
Marengo
Sterling @ Marengo
Round 1
182
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:26
A. Tracey
Rochelle
Rochelle vs. Sterling
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 7-0 5:49
B. Kellett
LaSalle-Peru
Sterling @ LaSalle-Peru
Round 1
182
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Rodriguez
Plano
Dixon duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/02
W
F 20-2 2:00
S. LENHAUSEN
Knoxville
Dixon duals
Champ. Round 1
195
11/27
W
DEC 1-0
R. Bates
---
Morris @ Sterling
Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 11-6
J. Johnson
Morris
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sterling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 11-3 0:48
J. Warner
Washington
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
B. Bennet
Rochelle
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sterling
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Messer
Dixon (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Geneseo
Placement Matches
195
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Romine
Canton
IHSA 2A Regional @ Geneseo
Consi Semis
195
02/04
L
DEC 2-1
J. Gardner
Peoria (Richwoods)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Geneseo
Semis and WB3
195
02/04
W
DEC 5-3
D. Messer
Dixon (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Geneseo
Quarters and WB1
195
01/21
W
TF 16-1 4:06
J. Urban
---
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
5th Place
195
01/21
L
DEC 10-8 SV
N. Salsberry
---
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
WB Semifinals
195
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
E. Schaibley
Ottawa
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
WB Quarterfinals
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
H. Holdcraft
LaSalle-Peru
NI Big 12 Conference Championship
Quarterfinals
195
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
D. Meighan
Freeport
Freeport @ Sterling
Round 1
195
12/16
W
F 6-3 3:39
M. Kozemski
Geneseo
Sterling @ Geneseo
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 6-0 2:35
B. Kellett
LaSalle-Peru
LaSalle-Peru @ Sterling
Round 1
182
12/03
L
TF 20-4 4:00
D. Boyd
Sandwich
DIXON DUALS
Champ. Round 1
182
12/03
W
F 4-1 2:00
c. bailey
Knoxville
DIXON DUALS
Champ. Round 1
182
12/03
L
F 10-0 4:43
T. Cervantez
Galesburg
DIXON DUALS
Champ. Round 1
182
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
R. Bates
Morris
Sterling @ Morris
Round 1
170
11/24
L
F 2-0
T. Beard
Marian Catholic
Marian Catholic vs. Sterling
Round 1
170
11/23
L
F 9-1 4:00
E. Sackett
East Moline (UTHS)
Sterling @ East Moline (UTHS)
Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 6-3
D. Lozeau
---
IWCOA 2016 W Sect Sterling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/06
L
F 3-0 3:21
N. Jacobson
Sycamore
IWCOA 2016 W Sect Sterling
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/27
L
F 12-1 3:41
S. O`Donnell
Crystal Lake Central
2016 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
02/23
L
F 0-0
M. Beaudoin
---
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ LaSalle-Peru
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
01/30
W
MD 11-3
T. Lievens
Geneseo
NI Big 12 Open & F/S Conference
Round 5
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Shan
LaSalle-Peru
NI Big 12 Open & F/S Conference
Round 4
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 2:37
J. Fitch
Morris
NI Big 12 Open & F/S Conference
Round 3
170
01/30
L
DEC 9-7
D. Lozeau
---
NI Big 12 Open & F/S Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 8-3 3:13
M. Hunter
---
Sycamore @ Sterling
Round 1
195
01/21
L
F 2-1 2:40
C. Walls
Rock Falls
Sterling @ Rock Falls
Round 1
195
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. Jenkins
LaSalle-Peru
Sterling @ LaSalle-Peru
Round 1
182
12/01
L
F 10-3 1:26
D. Dodd
Moline
Moline @ Sterling
Round 1
182
11/28
W
F 9-1 5:16
A. Hani
Huntley
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Placement Matches
170
11/28
L
F 1-0 5:47
J. Espisito
Hononegah
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Semis & 2nd Consolation
170
11/28
W
F 3-0 1:24
E. Duran
Jacobs
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024