Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Florey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 5-3
E. Abad
Mt. Carmel
2019 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
162
02/16
W
DEC 6-1
M. Jarvis
---
2019 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/15
L
DEC 11-6
B. Houri
La Costa Canyon
2019 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
02/15
W
MD 19-7
Z. Guy
Patrick Henry
2019 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
02/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Anderson
---
2019 SDS Div I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:13
L. Lo
Helix Charter
2019 SDS Div I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/09
W
DEC 13-6
M. Jarvis
---
2019 SDS Div I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
D. Lipscomb
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (32 Man)
172
01/26
W
MD 9-1
N. Rupp
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172
01/26
W
DEC 11-4
F. Sanchez
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:45
A. Naya
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
01/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Rupp
---
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Placement (24 Man)
172
01/05
W
DEC 2-1
D. Bernstein
Torrey Pines
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Semis & WB (24 Man)
172
01/05
W
DEC 7-1
N. Ange
---
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
172
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:55
R. Bowe-McLeod
El Camino
2019 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
172
12/28
L
F 7-1 4:17
K. Presser
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 7 - Cons Rd 6
170
12/28
W
F 5-4 4:40
C. Sanchez
Lowry
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 6 - Champ Qtrs, Cons Qtrs
170
12/27
W
MD 14-3
J. Larsen
Dayton
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
170
12/27
L
DEC 7-6
C. Johnson
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
170
12/27
W
F 13-3 2:00
M. Lomboy
Palma
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
170
12/27
W
MD 14-4
M. Raya
Lincoln (Stockton)
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
170
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:22
N. Rupp
---
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:45
M. Stevenson
---
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 15-5 1:50
J. Murren
Valley Center
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:53
A. Flores
San Dimas
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 6-2 0:52
J. Wright
Mt Carmel
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
170
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
M. Stevenson
---
Liberty Classic (Individual)
Semifinals
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:14
C. Dixson
La Costa Canyon
2018 SDS Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
02/24
L
DEC 5-3
I. Hernandez
---
2018 SDS Masters
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
J. Mitchell
Helix Charter
2018 SDS Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
02/24
W
DEC 3-1
A. Ramirez
Escondido
2018 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/23
L
DEC 4-0
T. Schmitt
Mater Dei Catholic
2018 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:53
A. Aguirre
Brawley
2018 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/23
W
F 0-0 4:36
J. Jasso
La Jolla
2018 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
I. Hernandez
---
2018 SDS Division 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/17
W
MD 11-2
A. Ramirez
Escondido
2018 SDS Division 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/17
W
TF 17-2 2:39
J. Guerrero
Point Loma
2018 SDS Division 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Gonzalez
Grossmont
2018 SDS Division 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
02/01
W
F 0-0
N. Martin
Deer Valley
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
S. Hansen
Oceanside
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
A. Aguirre
Brawley
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
A. Ramirez
Escondido
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:48
J. Raguine
Morse
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
C. Broucek
Brophy College Preparatory
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:28
K. Sorensen
San Marcos
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Sandoval
Castle Park
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
01/26
W
DEC 11-6
C. Blaylock
Cathedral Catholic
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
01/22
W
DEC 1-0
J. Newton
Sunrise Mountain
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
01/22
L
DEC 1-0
J. Newton
Sunrise Mountain
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
R. Garcia
---
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
195
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:44
G. Schmitt
Big Valley
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
195
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Bravo
Central Catholic
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
195
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Hoke
Culver
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
195
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:33
S. Jiminez
Imperial
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
196
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:53
I. Kallen
Steele Canyon
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
196
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
J. Rascon
Kofa
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
196
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:06
H. Clark
Del Norte
47th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
196
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
J. Bland
Payson
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
12/05
W
DEC 2-0
K. Mouncil
Las Vegas
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
12/04
L
TF 16-0
M. Nuessle
---
Liberty Classic (Individual)
Semifinals
195
12/03
W
F 6-0 4:39
P. Hines
Bradshaw Mountain
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
12/02
W
F 13-3 3:54
C. Guitierrez
Westwood
Liberty Classic AIA
Champ. Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
J. Almeida
Valley Center
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:27
T. Murphy
Madison
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/28
W
DEC 11-5
T. Sorge
Steele Canyon
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
O. Luna
Southwest SD
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:54
M. Segura
Valley Center
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/28
W
TF 16-0
R. Babcock
St Augustine
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
T. Schmitt
Mater Dei Catholic
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:44
E. Rubin
Holtville
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
I. Edmonson
Lakewood
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Wrestleback
182
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:34
M. Neumann
Paradise
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 2 - Championship
182
12/28
W
TF 17-2 4:43
A. Pedraza
Branham
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
182
12/28
W
DEC 12-7
H. Cox
Piedra Vista
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 1
182
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
A. Serebryakov
Valley Center
Battle By The Beach
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:35
M. Segura
Valley Center
Battle By The Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/03
W
DEC 8-7
R. Jr
Monte Vista
Battle By The Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-0
G. Escobedo
MONSTER GARAGE/SUNKISTKIDS
SCWAY GRADE STATE
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
03/12
W
F 0-0
B. Leon
Ayala Smash
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:22
M. Vanta
---
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
03/12
W
DEC 8-4
J. Wind
DWPC
SCWAY GRADE STATE
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
J. Monahan
Lassen
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
160
12/29
L
F 6-0 4:04
C. Lankford
Pitman
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Wrestleback
160
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:07
S. Goings
Churchill County
2015 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 2 - Championship
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024