Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Williams
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
DQ Style
North Alabama Elite
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-2 2:24
C. Woodall
Scottsboro Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 13-2 1:19
H. Vongsubun
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Cameron
---
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:52
A. Turner
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/20
L
F 11-1 2:14
J. White
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/14
L
TF 17-2 2:08
B. Yarbrough
Knights Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55B
12/14
L
F 5-5 2:49
I. Landers
---
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55B
12/14
W
DEC 6-1
B. Barrere
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55B
12/07
W
F 4-1 0:30
J. Parman
HYWO
AYWO-AAU Ft.Payne Ultimate Warrior Classic
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55B
12/07
L
TF 15-0 2:37
B. Yarbrough
Knights Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Ft.Payne Ultimate Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55B
12/07
W
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Barrere
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Ft.Payne Ultimate Warrior Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55B
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:48
J. Sumner
Alabama take down academy
AYWO-AAU Ft.Payne Ultimate Warrior Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55B
11/23
L
F 10-0 1:25
B. Yarbrough
Knights Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55B
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Samano-Boles
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55B
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Nichols
Brookwood Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 11-0 1:31
C. Davis
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
I. Jagello
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
02/02
W
DEC 15-10
B. Cherry
Brookwood Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:45
J. Nichols
Brookwood Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Davis
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/05
L
TF 17-2 3:00
J. Budd
Tough Enough Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 9-0 0:21
M. Harris
Arab Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/08
L
F 2-2 0:39
J. Trevithick
Quest
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Schwan
Dq style wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/08
L
OTHER1 11-1
D. Beddingfield
Huntsville Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/08
W
OTHER1 13-1
O. Vaughn
Tough Enough Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Pezzatta
---
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
12/01
L
MD 8-0
C. Cisco
Scottsboro Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Ellis
Nawa
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/01
W
F 7-1 0:45
J. Smith
My Pleasant Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Southside Clash
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020