Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
IVAN GONZALEZ
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Adrian C Wilcox
Adrian C Wilcox High School
Austin
Bonanza
El Paso Austin
Green Bay United
Green Bay West
Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Green Bay West/Southwest
Niles
Niles High School
Wilcox
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 11-5 4:28
A. Moran
Portage Northern
SMAC Conference Tournament 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
MD 11-1
H. Jolly
Gull Lake
SMAC Conference Tournament 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 5-11 2:53
A. Rugel
Lakeview
SMAC Conference Tournament 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/17
L
F 6-0 2:18
J. Saldana
Eastwood BLUE
2020 Eastwood Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/17
L
MD 14-5
E. Rios
Ysleta
2020 Eastwood Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Stow
Homestead High School
SB Riley JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160-162A
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Seadorf
LaPorte High School
SB Riley JV Invitational
Roound 2
160-162A
12/20
L
F 0-0
E. Rios
El Paso Ysleta
Horizon Blackout Tournament
1st Place Match
152
12/19
L
F 0-0
C. Martinez
---
The Gage
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:16
J. Rodriguez
---
Las Cruces Invite 50th Anniversary
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 0-0
J. Martinez
El Paso Eastlake
The Gage
Champ. Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
S. Kirscherbaum
Homestead
SCVAL Finals
Varsity Cons Semis and 7th place
152
02/09
L
DEC 2-0
S. Fulton
Los Gatos
SCVAL Finals
Round 7
152
02/09
W
MD 13-0
A. Villablanco
Mt View
SCVAL Finals
Round 4
152
02/08
W
DEC 8-2
B. Tran
---
SCVAL Finals
Round 3
152
02/08
L
DEC 4-3
S. Kirscherbaum
Homestead
SCVAL Finals
Round 2
152
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
J. Rees
Carmel
55th Overfelt Classic
Placement
154
01/19
W
DEC 10-4
A. Faizi
Grace Davis
55th Overfelt Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
154
01/19
W
F 13-6 4:53
A. ORDINIZA
---
55th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
154
01/19
L
MD 9-1
B. Jacuinde
---
55th Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
154
01/19
W
F 7-5 3:26
I. Orozco
---
55th Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
154
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Ongpin
Oceana
2019 Cupertino Ruppel/Dusty Girls Tourny
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
E. Ferdinand
Gunn
2019 Cupertino Ruppel/Dusty Girls Tourny
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
I. Cervantes
---
2019 Cupertino Ruppel/Dusty Girls Tourny
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 3-0 4:02
B. Feng
Saratoga
2019 Cupertino Ruppel/Dusty Girls Tourny
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/15
L
DEC 9-8 SV
J. Liner
Sequoia
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 6 Semi con (all brackets)
160
12/15
W
F 8-0 2:25
B. Lamas
Lincoln
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
160
12/15
L
MD 10-0
C. Wright
Evergreen Valley
4th Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
160
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:49
O. Raboye
Del Mar
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
160
12/08
L
F 0-0
H. Blinkenberg
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
160
12/01
L
MD 13-2
A. Kagedal
San Mateo High School
HMB Peninsula Varsity Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. ANTONIO
North Salinas
HMB Peninsula Varsity Boys Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:19
E. Frisque
West De Pere
De Pere Redbird Duals
Placement
170
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Mirkes
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
01/21
L
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Drees
Marinette
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 0-0 5:26
J. Koffman
North Fond du Lac/St Mary`s Sp
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
01/13
L
F 0-0
G. Oswald
---
New London @ Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Round 1
170
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:39
T.
De Pere
Green Bay West/East/Southwest @ De Pere
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Steinhorst
Kewaunee
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 4
170
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:17
J. Carlson
Neenah
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 3
170
12/10
L
DEC 3-2
B. Schneiderwendt
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 2
170
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:56
R. Bryce
Two Rivers
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
170
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
P. Martinez
Menasha
Menasha @ Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Round 1
170
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Hinesh
St. Lawrence Seminary
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 9-0 5:58
J. Freimark
Cudahy
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:21
H. Kluender
Baraboo
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:23
V. Chapman
East Troy
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/03
L
F 9-0 2:36
J. Steidinger
Cedarburg
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
J. Deblaey
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay West/East/Southwest @ Green Bay Preble
Round 1
170
11/25
L
F 6-0 2:00
A. Lora
SLAM Academy
Cimarron Newcomers
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/25
W
F 2-2 1:43
D. Nguyen
spring valley
Cimarron Newcomers
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/25
L
F 6-0 1:24
F. Ruvalcaba
Shadow Ridge
Cimarron Newcomers
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEC 5-4
T. Williams
---
Neenah J.V. Duals
---
160
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:34
D. Owens
Oshkosh North
Neenah J.V. Duals
---
160
12/19
L
DEC 4-3
E. Bujak
Hartland Arrowhead
Neenah J.V. Duals
---
170
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:29
B. Gosh
Neenah
Neenah J.V. Duals
---
160
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:09
A. Landsverk
Freedom
Neenah J.V. Duals
---
160
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:58
M. Mastalir
Kewaunee
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 4
160
12/12
W
F 4-2 2:10
B. Schneiderwendt
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 3
160
12/12
L
DEC 8-1
T. Ihler
Pulaski
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023