May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cody hughes
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 12-1
D. Machado
St. Ambrose University
NAIA Heart of America Athletic Conference
R4 16 man
165
02/16
L
TF 19-2 4:25
C. Hargrove
William Penn (Iowa)
NAIA Heart of America Athletic Conference
R2 16 man
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:41
J. Balmer
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:24
A. Akpan
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:49
R. Leong
Menlo (Calif.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
165
01/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:56
D. Straley
Southern Oregon
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
01/05
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:25
B. Bennion
Ottawa University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/05
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:21
H. Hobbs
Providence (Mont.)
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis (4 Team)
165
01/05
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:27
H. Brown
Oklahoma City
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 4-3 1:23
M. Leija
Graceland University
Central Methodist @ Graceland University
Round 1
165
11/15
L
F 0-0 2:36
A.
Grand View (Iowa)
Avila/CMU/GV Tri Dual
Round 1
174
10/30
L
F 0-0 2:26
J. Terronez
St. Ambrose University
St. Ambrose University @ Central Methodist
Round 1
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022