Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam McDonough
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Hillcrest
Hillcrest High
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:26
K. Whited
Cedar Valley
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/04
W
F 2-1 5:10
M. Melander
Salem Hills
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Brown
Northridge
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
150
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
M. Anderson
Spanish Fork
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/22
L
F 10-2 2:25
J. Nicholls
Hillcrest
Hunter Duels Finals 22
Placement (4 Man)
152 Top
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:07
A. Granandos
hunter
Hunter Duels Finals 22
Semis (4 Man)
152 Top
01/22
W
F 6-7 3:44
C. Wall
---
Hunter Duels 22
Round 8 (10 Team)
150
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:29
A. Stevens
Olympus
Hunter Duels 22
Round 5 (10 Team)
150
01/22
L
F 16-4 2:40
A. Granandos
Hunter
Hunter Duels 22
Round 6 (10 Team)
150
01/21
W
F 2-5 1:45
S. Perez
Stansbury
Stansbury @ Hillcrest
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 4-1 3:02
J. Proctor
Tooele
Hillcrest @ Tooele
Round 1
150
01/08
L
F 2-1 2:52
C. Lowe
Copper Hills
2022 Best of the West
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/07
W
F 7-2 1:25
J. Hawley
American Leadership Academy
2022 Best of the West
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/07
L
F 9-0 2:41
T. Hodges
Dixie
2022 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Jelte
Stansbury
2022 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
TF 16-1 2:00
C. Hartle
Uintah
Uintah @ Hillcrest
Round 1
157
12/18
L
F 4-4 3:30
M. Melander
Salem Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 3
157
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Dennett
Hurricane High School
Desert Storm Classic 2021
Round 1
157
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Traver
Copper Hills
AK47 JV Round Robin - Correct
Round 3 (4 Man)
157F
12/11
W
F 2-1 1:07
K. Bowser
Tooele
AK47 JV Round Robin - Correct
Round 2 (4 Man)
157F
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Hatch
Stansbury
AK47 JV Round Robin - Correct
Round 1 (4 Man)
157F
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
J. Wandell
---
Cedar Valley @ Hillcrest
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 13-6 5:25
E. Hemphill
Olympus
Hillcrest @ Olympus
Round 1
157
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
D. McDougal
Riverton 2
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Placing 7, 15, 23,31
157
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:17
N. Birch
Maple Mountain
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:51
C. Blonquist
North Summit
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
TF 16-1 4:30
W. Nielsen
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Round 3 (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
DEC 13-11
T. Cox
Gunnison
Skyhawk Showdown 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
F 2-0
L. D`Huart
Taylorsville
Hillcrest @ Taylorsville
Round 1
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 8-10 3:02
D. Carrillo
Highland
UHSAA 5A Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Murdock
Box Elder
UHSAA 5A Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Clegg
Highland
5A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/22
W
F 12-7 3:05
A. Murphy
Alta
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/22
L
F 10-3 1:48
X. Perez
Orem
5A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:31
A. Pagnani
Provo
5A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:20
S. May
Farmington
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/16
L
F 1-2 0:51
N. Smith
---
HD21 Finals
Placement (4 Man)
154 champ
01/16
L
F 10-3 1:40
M. Percival
---
HD21 Finals
Semis (4 Man)
154 champ
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024