Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
River Houck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Currituck
Currituck County
Currituck HS
Currituck Knights
GRAPPLERS GARAGE
Kellam Mat Rats
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
MAT RATS WRESTLING CLUB
NC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
FOR 0-0
R. Burgess
None
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Round 3 (3 Man)
285
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Funches
Grizzly Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Round 2 (3 Man)
285
03/16
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:11
H. Billups
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
285
03/16
W
F 4-0 0:36
D. Richard
THRACIAN GLADIATOR WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
A. Cali
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
03/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:31
M. Bocanerga
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
285
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
E. Ouellette
First Flight
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation SF
285
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:57
P. Woolley
Dixon
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation QF
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Bispham
Havelock
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation 2
285
02/10
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
E. Taula
Jacksonville
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarterfinals
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:41
J. Rigsby
Croatan
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
285
01/29
L
F 0-0
T. Gary
Person
2024 NCHSAA 3A Dual Team Rounds 1 & 2
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:49
L. Jones
First Flight
Currituck County @ First Flight
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:35
P. Woolley
Dixon
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation SF
285
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
B. Bartelt
Apex
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Semifinals
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:58
B. Fenty
Corinth-Holders
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Quarterfinals
285
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:45
T. Williams
Triton
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
285
01/08
W
DEC 2-1
J. Jinks
D.H. Conley
Charger Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:47
R.
South Central
Charger Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
Charger Duals
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Lett
North Johnston
Charger Duals
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Morris
Manteo
Edenton Quad (Edenton, DH Conley, Currituck, Manteo)
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Carey
D.H. Conley
Edenton Quad (Edenton, DH Conley, Currituck, Manteo)
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 4-0 0:52
S. Ferebee
Holmes
Edenton Quad (Edenton, DH Conley, Currituck, Manteo)
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 2-2 0:39
J. Bland
Cosby
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
DEF 7-2 5:16
G. Howard
Cox
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:19
B. Bartko
Cape Henry
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Jackson
Smithfield
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:30
A. Bloomquist
Hickory
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Amerson
Oscar Smith
Border Wars
Round 1
285
11/24
W
F 4-0 0:45
A. Villafranco
Northside (Pinetown)
Eagle Duals
Round 1
285
11/21
W
F 0-0
J. Modina
Ayden-Grifton
Eagle Duals
Round 1
285
11/20
W
F 0-0
R.
South Central
Eagle Duals
Round 1
285
11/19
W
F 0-0
K. Seamster
West Craven
Eagle Duals
Round 1
285
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Johnson
South Garner
Eagle Duals
Round 1
285
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Edmonds
LANDSTOWN WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
10/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:08
J. Mazyck
MOORE COUNTY BRAWLERS - SILVER
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
F 4-0 1:34
J. McClary
Goldsboro
2023 Alpha Battle
Round 3 (3 Man)
285
06/09
W
F 7-0 3:46
D. Barrington
D1 Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Alpha Battle
Round 1 (3 Man)
285
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
J. Nittenger
Buffalo Valley Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
T. Kimbrough
BRTC
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:57
N. Brotzman
TNWC Silver Fox
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
W. Hotaling
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:57
a. jukoski
Capital City Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 7-4
J. Mendoza
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
04/29
W
F 7-0 2:03
P. Green
Bruin Brawlers
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Roberson
Tallwood Wrestling club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
W. Cox
AL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
285 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. GUERRISI
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
285 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:19
A. McNaughtan
UT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
285 lbs
03/05
W
F 2-2 1:03
K. Melton
MOBC-PWE
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
Round 2 (Best of 3)
285
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Melton
MOBC-PWE
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
Round 3 (Best of 3)
285
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Melton
MOBC-PWE
MAWA DISTRICT - NANSEMOND RIVER
Round 1 (Best of 3)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Garay-Martinez
First Flight
NCC Conference Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Barrington
Northeastern
NCC Conference Individual Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Garcia
Mill Creek
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 8
285
12/30
W
F 6-0 3:15
J. Argueta
Starmount
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 7
285
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:44
B. Martin
Staunton River
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 6
285
12/30
L
TF 16-0
N. Carnes
Porter Ridge
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
285
12/29
W
F 0-0
K. McNeill
Grassfield
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
285
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:43
D. Jimeno
North Brunswick
Beast of the East
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:53
E. Taula
Jacksonville
Beast of the East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Powell
Pasquotank
Beast of the East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:53
M. Owens
Havelock
Beast of the East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/10
L
DEC 9-4
G. Wolfe
White Oak
Beast of the East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:20
N. Parker
Northside (Jax)
Beast of the East
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
10/09
W
F 7-0 1:18
A. Skare
RED LION WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
10/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Cali
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
10/09
L
F 2-0 1:04
D. Karmanov
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
J. Gilbrech
Grassfield
2022 Virginia Duals American High School
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Pedersen
First Colonial
2022 Virginia Duals American High School
SAT 12
285
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
J. Pomykata
Butler Area
2022 Virginia Duals American High School
SAT 4
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Walker
Eastern View
2022 Virginia Duals American High School
FRI 7
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020