Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daisy Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Bushland Girls
Bushland Hs (Girls)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:26
E. Winsett
Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Round 5
119
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:37
S. Ramos
Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Round 4
119
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:13
A. Ronea
Keller Central Hs (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Round 3
119
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
N. Chambers
Haltom City Haltom Hs (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Round 2
119
12/21
L
F 6-6 4:53
J. Simpson
Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
Texas Ladies Christmas Classic
Round 1
119
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:39
M. Lavery
Tascosa Girls
Wayland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
119
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Bravo
Randall
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Lavery
Amarillo Tascosa Hs (Girls)
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Spargur
Randall
Pre-Turkey Day Tango
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:30
S. Ostrander
Bushland Hs (Girls), Tx
Lady Horns Classic 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119
01/13
L
F 0-0
F. Rocha
Amarillo Palo Duro Hs (Girls)
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:32
Z. Chaney
Pampa (Girls)
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:51
F. Herrera
Eaglecrest
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:47
S. Bravo
---
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:37
I. Lujan
Socorro
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:51
D. Renteria
---
Lady Horns Classic 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
119
11/30
L
DEC 4-2
R. Mendoza
Amarillo Hs (Girls)
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
11/30
W
F 0-0 1:03
K. Ornelas
Wildcat Wrestling
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
11/30
L
F 0-0 2:55
A. Schessler
Randall
Pre-Turkey Day Tango Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024