Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Douglas Gudenburr
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-0
M. Pongracz
Chattanooga
2018 Southern Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
03/03
W
MD 13-3
D. Leach
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2018 Southern Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
03/03
W
DEC 2-1
D. Runzo
Davidson
2018 Southern Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
02/27
L
DEC 8-4
J. Ryan
Campbell
2018 Southern Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. O`Shea
---
All Academy Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Pangelinan
Coast Guard
All Academy Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
01/27
L
TF 17-2 7:00
N. Gil
---
All Academy Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
01/27
W
TF 16-1 4:44
J. Graziane
Norwich
All Academy Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 11-3
C. Zemenak
Chattanooga
Southern Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
J. Reed
---
Southern Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Costa
Davidson
Southern Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
03/04
L
MD 15-6
T. Feagans
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Southern Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022