Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jansin Williams
Results
High School Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
CONROE OAK RIDGE GIRLS
Conroe Oak Ridge
OAK RIDGE - WAR EAGLES
OAK RIDGE GIRLS
Oak Ridge
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 3:01
Y. Perez
Houston Cy-Springs
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 165
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:23
P. Montes
Houston Jersey Village
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Pena
LC Clear Creek
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 165
02/04
W
F 8-5 3:45
M. Stanforth
KLEIN FOREST - GOLDEN EAGLES
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Girls Championship
4 - Placement (8 Man)
G165
02/04
L
F 4-3 3:00
E. Manzanarez
CONROE -TIGERS
2016 TX UIL Dist 9-6A Girls Championship
2 - Semis & WB (8 Man)
G165
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
s. turkson
Cinco Ranch
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 4 - Saturday
165
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Lloyd
Seven Lakes
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 2 - Friday
165
12/05
W
F 2-1 1:47
Z. Hernadez
Huntsville
2015 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 1 - Friday
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:36
L. Nunez
Clear Falls
UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 165
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:24
M. Lloyd
Seven Lakes
UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 165
02/05
L
DEC 1-1 UTB
E. Manzanarez
CONROE GIRLS
2015 TX District 9-6A Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 165
02/05
L
F 8-0 2:33
K. Evans
KLEIN GIRLS
2015 TX District 9-6A Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 165
01/17
L
DEC 3-2
K. Salinas
VICTORIA WEST (GIRLS)
2015 Hurricane Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165-Girls
01/17
W
F 0-0
B. Cancino
AKINS HS GIRLS
2015 Hurricane Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165-Girls
01/17
W
F 0-0
L. Ward
VICTORIA EAST (GIRLS)
2015 Hurricane Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165-Girls
01/17
W
DEC 6-2
K. Castillo
DAVIS GIRLS
2015 Hurricane Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165-Girls
01/17
L
F 0-0
K. Rowell
KINGWOOD PARK GIRLS
2015 Hurricane Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165-Girls
01/17
W
F 0-0
G. Atkinson
WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
2015 Hurricane Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165-Girls
01/03
L
F 8-0 1:49
A. Robinson
Victoria West Girls
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Girls 185
01/03
W
DEC 5-2
R. Mays
Houston Cypress Ridge-G-2
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
Girls 185
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. santos
Azle Hs Girls
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Girls 185
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Valderrama
CORPUS CHRISTI KING GIRLS
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Girls 185
01/02
W
F 2-1 2:55
D. Ward
Victoria East Girls
13th Annual CFISD Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
Girls 185
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024