Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Hontiveros
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Archbishop Hannan
Archbishop Hannan High School
Archbishop Hannon
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 14-4
A. Menier
Basile
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 3 132
02/27
W
TF 18-3 5:06
S. King
John Curtis Christian School
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 3 132
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:25
N. McMichael
St. Louis
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 132
01/16
L
F 6-1 3:58
L. Ferguson
---
48th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 3rd & 5th
132
01/16
W
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Lusby
Live Oak
48th Louisiana Classic
Conso Semis
132
01/16
L
F 13-3 2:44
E. Frost
---
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
132
01/16
W
DEC 12-6
L. Toups
Catholic Br
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
132
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:32
K. Humphreys
Plaquemine
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 14-4 5:43
T. Miller
Belle Chasse
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
132
01/09
L
MD 13-2
A. Menier
Basile
2021 Brusly Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
DEC 12-7
L. O`Connor
---
2021 Brusly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Siliezar
Haynes Academy
2021 Brusly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Gandolfi
Archbishop Rummel
Archbishop Hannan @ Archbishop Rummel
Round 1
132
12/31
W
F 0-0
A. Eschete
Lakeshore
Hannan/Shaw/Lakeshore Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
132
12/31
W
F 0-0
C. Bertot
Archbishop Shaw
Hannan/Shaw/Lakeshore Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
W
F 0-0
C. Guilbeau
Pearl River
TRI- Hannan, Covington, Pearl River
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
W
DEC 11-4
B. Barrios
Covington
TRI- Hannan, Covington, Pearl River
Champ. Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 14-9
M. Martinez
Brusly
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 3 132
02/15
W
DEC 7-1
G. Davis
Dunham
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 132
02/15
L
DEC 5-1
B. Menier
Basile
LHSAA State Championships
Top Semifinals
D 3 132
02/14
W
DEC 12-7
L. O`Connor
DeLaSalle
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 132
02/06
W
F 0-0
S. Ratard
Grace King
Archbishop Hannan High School @ Grace King
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 6-5 2:32
A. Eschete
Lakeshore
2020 St. Tammany Parish Championship
Placement Round
132
02/01
W
MD 19-6
A. Guy
Fontainebleau
2020 St. Tammany Parish Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
MD 14-5
S. Cripple
St. Pauls
2020 St. Tammany Parish Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/01
W
MD 24-12
P. Rowan
Mandeville
2020 St. Tammany Parish Championship
Quarterfinals
132
01/30
L
F 0-0
A. Guy
Fontainebleau
Fontainebleau @ Archbishop Hannan High School
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 5-2 1:35
B. TURNER
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 6-0 2:55
B. Menier
Basile
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
K. Jones
St. Louis
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 3-2 2:45
K. Kleinpeter
Catholic
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 7-4 4:37
B. Reiter
Comeaux B
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:21
A. Tramonte
Sulphur
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 8-5 3:36
B. TURNER
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/24
W
F 3-2 1:01
J. Rhodes
John Curtis Christian
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/23
W
F 0-0
A. Shook
Archbishop Rummel
Archbishop Hannan High School @ Archbishop Rummel
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 4-4 3:22
M. Lambright
Airline
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
132
01/17
L
F 5-2 1:35
A. Krass
East Ascension
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2
132
01/17
W
F 10-2 4:55
A. Eschete
Lakeshore
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Ryan
Jesuit
St. Amant Scuffle
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:08
R. Richard
Dutchtown
St. Amant Scuffle
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/28
L
TF 15-0 3:48
J. Cardwell
St. Amant
St. Amant Scuffle
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 7-3 2:26
A. Tramonte
Sulphur High School
St. Amant Scuffle
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Miller
Brusly
Tri-Meet Archbishop Hannan/Brusly/De La Salle
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 15-8
L. O`Connor
---
Tri-Meet Archbishop Hannan/Brusly/De La Salle
Champ. Round 1
132
12/12
L
F 0-0
A. Surrency
Archbishop Shaw
Archbishop Hannan High School @ Archbishop Shaw
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. LeMaster
Fontainebleau
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 6-0
D. Wilkinson
St. Michael the Archangel
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Placement
132
12/07
W
MD 17-4
J. LeBlanc
Teurlings Catholic
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:50
E. Hathaway
Mandeville
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 5-3 3:28
L. Laurentz
South Beauregard
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 3 120
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
E. Langley
Basile
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 120
02/08
W
F 7-0 2:12
T. Schexnayder
Kaplan
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 3 120
02/08
L
MD 11-1
Z. Lauland
---
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 120
01/26
W
MD 13-4
E. Viator
St. Paul`s
2019 St. Tammany Parish Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 9-1 1:54
J. Brouillette
Lakeshore
2019 St. Tammany Parish Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
S. Cripple
St. Paul`s
2019 St. Tammany Parish Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 6-4 3:09
E. Viator
St. Paul`s
2019 St. Tammany Parish Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 20-7 5:19
J. Brouillette
Lakeshore
2019 St. Tammany Parish Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:45
M. McKey
Catholic Br
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 5-1 5:39
K. Kayser
Brusly
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/11
W
TF 23-8 6:00
A. Krass
East Ascension
43rd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 0-0
G. Kim
St. Michael the Archangel
St. Michael the Archangel @ Archbishop Hannan High School
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 11-2 4:43
Z. Lauland
---
2019 Brusly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 10-5 4:24
C. Veron
DeLaSalle
2019 Brusly Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
DEC 11-5
K. Kayser
Brusly
2019 Brusly Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 7-0 1:57
B. Menier
Basile
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-3 2:57
C. Finley
St. Thomas More
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 10-0 5:17
C. Sonnier
---
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 8-7 4:24
T. Gaspard
Comeaux
12th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
MD 12-3
K. Kayser
Brusly
Brusly Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 0-0
D. Gross
Belle Chasse
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/01
L
F 0-0
C. Hill
---
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/01
L
F 0-0
C. Sonnier
---
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/01
L
F 0-0
F. Castro
Belle Chasse
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/01
L
F 0-0
C. Prejean
Mandeville
The Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 9-5
K. Kayser
Brusly
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 3 113
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Zaunbrecher
Kaplan
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 113
02/17
L
F 8-0 2:18
A. Yokubaitis
St. Louis
LHSAA State Championships
Top Semifinals
D 3 113
02/16
W
DEC 11-9 SV
K. Kayser
Brusly
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 113
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
T. Toussant
Catholic
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
T. Serio
Jesuit
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:43
J. Roberts
Acadiana
42nd Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:13
A. Zaunbrecher
Kaplan
Division III Dual Meet Championship
Round 1 (12 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 11-7 4:57
E. Langley
Basile
Division III Dual Meet Championship
Round 3 (12 Team)
113
01/13
L
DEC 14-13 SV
C. Marras
---
2018 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 6:00
S. Cursain
---
2018 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 11-10
A. Guillory
---
2018 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:26
C. Hayes
Fontainebleau
2018 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Schlumbrecht
John Curtis Christian School
Archbishop Hannan High School @ John Curtis Christian School
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:21
N. Raspino
St. Pauls
2018 St Tammany Parish Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:25
J. Basse
Covington
2018 St Tammany Parish Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 10-1 3:35
P. Ward
St. Pauls
2018 St Tammany Parish Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 4-0 0:23
M. Cannon
Arlington
Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 7-0 1:33
C. Scales
Rockwall
Deep South Bayou Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 2-1 1:02
T. Morris
St. Amant
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 11-2 2:24
P. Perrault
Ridgeland
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Lovas
Lafayette
Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement (16 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 3-0 0:56
J. Theall
North Vermillion
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:26
J. Fitzpatrick
---
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:56
Q. Williams
Brother Martin
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:14
D. Turner
Ridgeland
Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Basse
Covington
Archbishop Hannan High School @ Covington
Round 1
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023