Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2016-2017
Team Name
El Paso
El Paso Franklin
Manchester
Takedown Elite
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Davis
Thomas Dale
Quad @ Cosby w/ Thomas Dale, Goochland, Manchester
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:35
K. Freedman
James River (Midlothian)
Quad Meet at Manchester
Round 1
157
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
I. Acevedo
Hanks
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 7
138
01/14
W
MD 10-0
K. Garcia
Santa Teresa
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 6
138
01/14
L
DEC 0-0
C. Lopez
El Paso Austin
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 3
138
01/14
W
F 0-2 3:14
C. Vera
Jefferson
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 2
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Jefferson
Lloyd C. Bird
Quad w/ Armstrong, L.C. Bird, George Wythe (Richmond) & Meadowbrook
Champ. Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
MD 9-0
G. Haralson
Greenwood
Texas Outlaw
Sat - Consolation Placement
132
01/04
W
DEC 7-1
M. Ribera
Dripping Springs
Texas Outlaw
Sat Round 2 - 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/04
L
DEC 7-5
L. Holland
Katy
Texas Outlaw
Sat Round 1 - Semis and 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/04
L
DEC 8-2
N. Gochberg
Austin Vandegrift
Texas Outlaw
Bracket - Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
132
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
P. Butler
McKinney Christian Academy
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 3
132
01/03
W
F 12-0 3:16
T. Gilkey
Fort Smith Northside
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 2
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
TF 17-2 4:11
B. Fowner
MORIARTY JR WRESTLING
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96
01/08
W
MD 11-0
J. Hargis
Four Corners Wolfpack
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
96
01/08
W
F 7-0 0:22
Z. Skinner
Artesia Raptors
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024