Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vilanova Takafua
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
Sunnyvale wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEF 0-0
A. Rosas
South High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
03/05
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:33
C. Ruiz
Los Banos Tigers Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
03/05
W
Replay
F 12-3 3:53
P. Reiser
War Eagles Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:57
J. Escalante-Aranda
Hollister High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 5-2
M. Jimenez
San Fernando High School Wrest
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
03/08
L
F 6-1 3:14
C. Hayes
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
03/07
L
DEC 8-6
J. House
General Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
03/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Bednar
Ukiah Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
03/07
W
F 6-4 4:47
O. Madrigal
Servite High School
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
03/07
W
F 0-0 2:17
J. Perez
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
03/07
L
DEC 5-1
D. Herrera
CVBJJ
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
03/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
F. Cuevas
SOTLA
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
03/07
W
F 15-6 5:51
J. Luqiun
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020