Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Gabe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Empire Academy
Empire Wrestling-Muscatine
L-M Junior Wrestling Club
PV Junior Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Culbertson
Trojan Warrior Elite
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
9
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
M. Meyer
Sigourney
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
9
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Vajgrt
Wrath
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
9
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
A. Bass
Empire Academy
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-106
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
K. Montoya
Davenport West Future Falcons
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Munson
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-106
01/07
L
MD 14-0
T. Ames
DC Elite
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
14
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Loving
L-M Falcons
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
14
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
D. Layman
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
14
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Vittetoe
Washington Matbackers
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-103
01/22
L
MD 12-1
O. Ford
Lone Tree Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-103
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Chesling
Muskies Wrestling Club
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-103
11/20
L
F 8-0 1:27
L. Bass
DC Elite
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
C-13
11/20
L
F 6-1 1:24
C. Nache
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
C-13
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020