Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Czelusta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Altus
Altus
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
K. Edmonds
Pryor
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
5A-160
02/26
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:12
D. Acklin
Collinsville
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-160
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Culp
Claremore
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-160
02/19
L
DEC 6-0
N. Sutterfield
Carl Albert
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
160
02/19
W
F 11-3 3:20
N. Henry
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
160
02/18
W
F 4-1 1:17
B. Payne
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
160
02/18
W
F 4-4 2:39
B. Crawley
Noble
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 2-0
I. McDow
Clinton
Clinton @ Altus
Round 1
170
12/18
W
F 10-7 4:16
J. An
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
DEC 7-4
T. Oliver
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:34
E. Warren
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
MD 30-21
T. Eaton
Guthrie
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:59
J. An
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/15
W
DEC 9-6
K. Visnieski
---
Weatherford @ Altus
Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 4-3
M. Foster
---
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Placement Matches SILVER
160
12/11
W
TF 19-3 3:54
B. Thomas
Jay
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB SILVER
160
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
C. Clanton
Putnam City North
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Quarters & 1st WB SILVER
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:44
L. Taylor
Jay
Mid America Nationals
Round 5c (32-man 1st Rnd Silver)
160
12/10
L
F 8-3 3:00
D. Acklin
---
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (152 4th Rnd - Other 3rd Rnd)
160
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
D. DeFrange
---
Mid America Nationals
Round 3 (152 3rd Rnd - Other 2nd Rnd)
160
12/10
W
F 3-0 0:46
T. Casaubon
Liberty Christain
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (152 2nd Rnd - Others 1st Rnd)
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
E. Warren
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Championship
160
12/04
W
F 6-3 5:17
K. Gallagher
Ada
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 6 (18 Man)
160
12/04
W
DEC 7-0
J. Martin
McLoud
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 5 (18 Man)
160
12/03
W
F 7-2 1:32
C. Sullivan
Norman North
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 3 (18 Man)
160
12/03
W
MD 10-0
C. Nunez
Altus JV
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 1 (18 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020