Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carly Cowles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Whittemore
Whittemore Prescott
Whittemore-Prescott HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 6-7 5:16
A. Tan
West Catholic HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
02/04
W
DEC 5-3
K. Wahmhoff
Manton HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:13
P. Denault
Clarkston HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Brown
Bad Axe HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:34
M. Chciuk
Grand Haven HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:38
C. Emery-Nickerson
Lake City Area HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Placement (10 Man)
130
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Bowman
Gladwin HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
130
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:40
P. Moldenhauer
Atlanta HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
130
01/20
W
F 9-2 1:58
C. Emery-Nickerson
Lake City Area HS
Mio Thunderbolt Girls Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
130
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Thornton
Heritage
SSC Girls Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Matthew
Bay City Central
SSC Girls Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
125
01/15
L
F 4-2 3:06
P. Moldenhauer
Atlanta
SSC Girls Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Anderson
Frankenmuth
SSC Girls Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:41
I. Urban
Tawas
SSC Girls Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
125
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:14
K. Heck
West Ottawa
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
finals
130
12/29
L
F 2-2 3:35
C. Roach
Cass City
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:00
A. Silva
Holland
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Stine
Lakeview HS (Battle Creek)
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls - 135
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:21
S. Emmendorfer
Hemlock HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
Girls - 135
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
K. Espinoza
Lee HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls - 135
02/20
L
DEC 5-0
F. Romain
Algonac HS
MHSAA Girls Regional RED
3rd Place
135
02/20
W
F 6-1 2:47
E. Medford
Waterford Kettering HS
MHSAA Girls Regional RED
Cons Semis
135
02/20
L
DEC 9-3
D. Swihart
---
MHSAA Girls Regional RED
Semis & WB
135
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Emmendorfer
Hemlock HS
MHSAA Girls Regional RED
Quarters & WB
135
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
L. Shrum
North Farmington HS
MHSAA Girls Regional RED
Champ Rd & WB
135
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Emmendorfer
Hemlock HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
02/05
W
F 3-4 1:56
S. Vargas
west ottawa
Midland High Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:56
F. Romain
Algonac HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
02/05
W
F 7-4 5:00
C. Downs
St Louis HS
Midland High Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Lake
Chippewa Hills HS
Boyne City Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
135
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:44
K. Hurt
Rudyard HS
Boyne City Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
135
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:53
S. Vargas
West Ottawa HS
Boyne City Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
135
01/16
W
DEC 7-5
M. Bailey
Gladwin HS
Boyne City Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
135
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:09
A. Florey
Midland HS
Boyne City Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
135
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:42
D. Swihart
---
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
135
12/30
W
F 0-0 4:35
R. Aldridge
Clinton
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:03
R. Silvis
Allendale
Lady Mat Cat Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024