May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Quiroz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
FOR 0-0
L. Hunsberger
Western Slope Elite
2020 Terminator World Championships
5th Place
120 lbs
03/08
L
Replay
DEF 6-4 2:50
G. Gonzales
Ironwood Eagles
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
03/08
W
M FOR
X. Lerma
---
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/08
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:34
J. McCall
---
2020 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Subias
31:6 WC
2020 Terminator World Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Schmidt
Aces
2020 Terminator World Championships
Round of 16
120 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:12
C. Lee
SheepCamp WC
2020 Terminator World Championships
Round of 32
120 lbs
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:44
J. Navarro
---
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D3-126
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Fernandez
Combs
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D3-126
02/14
L
MD 9-1
C. French
Coconino
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-126
02/08
W
DEC 9-2
R. Granados
Safford
AIA Div 3 Sec 1
3rd
126
02/08
W
DEC 7-3
R. Marroquin
Pueblo
AIA Div 3 Sec 1
Consi Semi
126
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
E. Carrillo
Walden Grove
AIA Div 3 Sec 1
Semis and WB 3
126
02/08
W
F 6-1 2:49
I. Miller
Sahuarita
AIA Div 3 Sec 1
Quarters and WB 1
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:11
N. Bigelow
Chandler
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
R3 (32) / R5 (64) Cons. (During Semis)
128
01/17
W
MD 13-3
J. Bailey
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
R2 (32) / R4 (64) Cons.
128
01/17
L
F 6-0 3:03
J. Rogers
Liberty
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
R2 (32) / R3 (64) Champ.
128
01/17
W
F 7-0 2:51
H. Martinez
Douglas High
Flowing Wells Invitational 2020
Combined- R1 (32) / R2 (64) Champ & R1 (64) Cons.
128
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
MD 12-0
B. Aizu
Glendale
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D3-126
02/07
W
DEC 9-2
M. Davenport
Combs
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D3-126
02/07
L
DEC 7-4
C. Perkins
Snowflake
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-126
02/02
L
DEC 3-1
R. Marmion
Salpointe Catholic
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
3rd
126
02/02
W
TF 17-1 2:49
D. Rojas
Pueblo
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Consi Semi
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
O. Berry
---
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Semis and WB 3
126
02/02
W
DEC 6-4
J. LOPEZ
Vista Grande
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Quarters and WB 1
126
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:52
A. Alvarado
Sahuarita
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Perkins
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
R1 (32) / R2 (64) Cons.
128
01/18
L
DEF 0-1 0:51
C. Tafoya
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
Combined- R1 (32) / R2 (64) Champ & R1 (64) Cons.
128
12/22
L
DEC 3-2 SV
R. Hrcka
Slam B
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
128
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
N. Dodds
Slam A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Round 1 (64 Man)
128
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-2 4:55
C. Darling
Thunderbird
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
Semis and WB 3
126
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:53
A. Viniegra
Cortez
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
MD 11-0
R. Cabrera
---
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
Quarters and WB 1
126
01/17
W
MD 11-0
R. BELLOC
Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
Under the Lights @ FHS
Champ. Round 1
126
01/16
W
MD 12-0
C. Darling
Thunderbird
Casa Grande Union Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:16
A. Fritz
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Semis & 4th WB (32 Man)
128
12/27
W
DEC 6-3
C. Janda
Perry
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
3rd WB (32 Man)
128
12/27
W
F 4-2 2:20
A. Luna
Imperial
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/27
L
F 3-0 1:58
N. Rodriguez
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:55
A. Boice
Palo Verde B
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
12/20
W
F 0-0
A. Rodriguez
Florence Hs
Under the Lights @ FHS
Champ. Round 1
126
12/14
W
MD 10-0
C. Darling
Thunderbird
Vista Grande Multi-meet
Champ. Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:02
C. Trendler
Highland
2017 JV Coyote Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:21
A. Rodriguez
Florence Hs
2017 JV Coyote Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:01
P. Ferrell
Hamilton
2017 JV Coyote Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Romero
Mountain Ridge
2017 JV Coyote Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/09
L
MD 20-6
M. McCain
---
2017 Coyote Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
MD 12-4
C. Trendler
Highland
2017 Coyote Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
MD 8-0
B. Williams
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
2017 Coyote Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 0-0
L. Ulloa-Romero
Horizon
2017 Coyote Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/06
W
DEC 8-2
A. Rodriguez
Florence Hs
Florence Multi Dual
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020