Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Orion Houck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
3A Burns
Burns
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:37
N. Kimball
Vale
OSAA/OnPoint 3A State Championships
Conso 2
138
02/26
L
Replay
TF 19-3 3:58
K. Abell
Dayton
OSAA/OnPoint 3A State Championships
Quarters
138
02/19
W
F 4-2 3:32
E. Osborne
---
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Placement
138
02/19
W
F 2-0 4:50
M. Mendez
Nyssa
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Round 5
138
02/19
L
F 8-5 5:17
N. Kimball
Vale
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Round 4
138
02/19
W
F 4-2 2:39
B. Mardock
Nyssa
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Round 2
138
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Rice
---
Marsing Pod Tournament 2022
Round 4
138A
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
M. Valdez
Bishop Kelly
Marsing Pod Tournament 2022
Round 5
138A
02/12
L
TF 15-0 2:47
L. Wilson
Columbia
Marsing Pod Tournament 2022
Round 3
138A
02/12
L
DEC 7-3
R. Corona
Ridgevue
Marsing Pod Tournament 2022
Round 2
138A
02/12
L
F 10-6 3:53
B. Brown
---
Marsing Pod Tournament 2022
Round 1
138A
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Roath
Crane
Burns @ Crane
Round 1
145
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Strong
Grant Union
Burns @ Grant Union
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 8-2 1:40
J. Peden
Elgin
Grant Union Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
138a
01/23
W
DEC 10-8
T. Fuller
GU
Grant Union Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
138a
01/23
W
DEC 0-0
K. Muilenburg
---
Grant Union Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
138a
01/23
W
F 0-0
P. Schnetzky
Enterprise
Grant Union Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138a
01/15
W
Replay
F 13-0 5:33
W. Harris
3A Riverside
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
R. Sturgell
3A Warrenton
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
A. Diaz-Valesquez
3A Taft
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:00
L. Gomez-Leal
3A La Pine
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/15
W
Replay
F 0-2 3:49
W. Baker
3A Willamina/Falls City
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:48
G. Stone
Baker/Powder Valley
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
145
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:07
J. Downing
Redmond
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Mason-Simonson
Timberline
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
145
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:48
D. Mann
La Pine
Culver Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:27
R. Arsenault
Culver
Culver Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:00
C. Nelson
Ridgeview
Culver Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/30
W
F 4-6 4:55
T. Wood
Mazama
Culver Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:09
W. McClain
Bend
Culver Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/22
L
DEC 14-13
P. Carlton
Nyssa
Rollin Schimmel Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5- All Placing Rounds
145
12/22
W
F 6-3 4:37
D. Roberts
Pendleton
Rollin Schimmel Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4- Semifinals & Consolation
145
12/22
L
DEC 5-1
T. Evans
Enterprise
Rollin Schimmel Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3- Quarterfinals & Consolation
145
12/11
L
DEF 4-1 2:25
C. Hibbert
La Grande
Muilenburg
Round 7 (Consolation 46,48,49,50,51,52)
152
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Lieuallen
---
Muilenburg
Round 3
152
12/10
W
F 3-4 4:35
A. Tuia
Hermiston
Muilenburg
Round 2 (Championship 17,19,21,23,25,27,29,31)
152
12/04
W
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Larsen
Mt View
GFP Central Oregon Official`s Tournament 2021/22
RR 3
142-148
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:03
J. Mann
Caldera
GFP Central Oregon Official`s Tournament 2021/22
RR 2
142-148
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Lerma
La Pine
GFP Central Oregon Official`s Tournament 2021/22
RR 4
142-148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024