Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Sierer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Peoria Razorbacks WC
Peoria Razorbacks Wrestling Cl
Peoria Razorbacks Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 0-0 2:15
W. Goossens
---
IKWF West Sectional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
62
03/04
L
DEC 6-5
C. Chester
TJ Trained
IKWF West Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
62
03/04
W
DEC 11-6
L. Blanton
Dixon WC
IKWF West Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
62
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Baker
Quincy Cyclones Wrestling
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 8
62
02/26
W
DEC 12-6
B. Ellis
Fulton County Stingers
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 6
62
02/26
W
MD 12-3
N. Woods
Morton Youth WC
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 4
62
01/29
W
F 0-0
N. Pollett
Streator Wrestling Club
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-63
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:18
D. Recchia
---
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-63
01/29
W
DEC 9-8
R. Vandeveer
---
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-63
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Tourdot
Rochelle WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 5
62
01/15
L
F 6-1 0:32
D. Sadler
AJ Junior Wildcats WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
62
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:56
A. Weeks
Monticello Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
E. Holt
Unity Youth Wresting Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
J. Long
Iguana Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:17
J. Renkes
Dixon WC
IKWF West Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 0-0 0:50
H. Sharrow
Quincy Cyclones Wrestling
IKWF West Sectional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55
03/05
L
DEC 9-2
D. Recchia
Yorkville WC
IKWF West Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
55
03/05
W
TF 15-0 2:37
C. Shearer
LP Crunching Cavs
IKWF West Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
55
02/28
L
F 0-0 2:33
C. Robison
TJ Trained
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 8
55
02/28
W
MD 9-0
W. Walters
Macomb Little Bombers Wrestling
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 6
55
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:23
M. Stockwell
Rock Island WC
IKWF West Regional-Metamora
Round 4
55
01/17
W
DEC 10-5
C. Brown
O`Fallon Little Panthers Wrestling Club
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
Q
01/17
W
MD 12-0
D. Gonzalez
Tomcat Wrestling Club
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
Q
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 13-2
E. Venegas
Rock Island Wrestling Club
IKWF West Regional-Washington
Round 5
50-52
03/01
W
DEC 8-2
C. Blumenstein
Rocket Fuel Wrestling Club
IKWF West Regional-Washington
Round 3
50-52
02/15
L
DEC 12-5
J. Siwinski
Celtic Elite
Bantam Championships
Round 3
52B
02/15
W
TF 18-1
N. Kindlon
Dupage Tiger WC
Bantam Championships
Round 2
52B
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:55
A. Alamawi
Lincoln Way WC
Bantam Championships
Round 1
52B
01/18
W
MD 13-2
A. Ortiz
Tomcat Wrestling Club
2015 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
H
01/18
L
MD 13-2
N. Braun
Barrington Broncos WC
2015 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
H
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Bell
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2014
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-53
12/21
L
MD 12-3
B. Mouser
Viking Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2014
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-53
12/21
W
MD 11-2
D. Marvin
Morton Youth Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2014
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024