Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxden Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PERKINS
Perkins
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Murphy
Reading
OHSAA State Tournament
5th Place (16 Man)
D2-150
03/10
L
DEC 7-1
C. Reedy
Sheridan
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-150
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Hertenstein
St. Marys Memorial
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
D2-150
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Murphy
Reading
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-150
03/05
W
F 4-2 6:49
J. Simms
---
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
150
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:57
E. Lewis
UPPER SANDUSKY
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
150
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:07
C. McCann
BUCKEYE VALLEY
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
150
02/26
W
DEC 9-2
L. Peterson
Vermilion
OHSSA Division II Sectional Sandusky
Round 1
150
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Schlosser
clear fork
OHSSA Division II Sectional Sandusky
Round 1
150
02/26
W
F 6-2 1:34
B. Bonds-Crawford
MAUMEE
OHSSA Division II Sectional Sandusky
Round 1
150
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:37
B. Bonds-Crawford
MAUMEE
OHSSA Division II Sectional Sandusky
Round 1
150
02/08
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rush
St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
OHSWCA State Dual Regional
Round 1
150
01/28
W
MD 10-2
G. Woodruff
Bellevue
SBC Lake Duals
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 8-3 0:47
P. Shaw
VERMILION
SBC Lake Duals
Round 1
150
12/21
W
MD 15-3
K. Hunter
CLEAR FORK
Perkins Tri-meet
Round 1
150
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
O. Gilliespie
SANDUSKY
Perkins Tri-meet
Round 1
150
12/17
W
MD 9-0
J. KLOEPFER
BAY
Bay Village - Sandusky Perkins, tri
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 5-0 3:10
S. Sedlacek
PADUA FRANCISCAN
Bay Village - Sandusky Perkins, tri
Round 1
150
12/15
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Fisher
CLYDE
Edison Invite
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 8-3 1:01
S. Ballin
MARGARETTA
Edison Invite
Round 1
150
12/15
W
MD 12-3
J. Stahl
BUCKEYE
Edison Invite
Round 1
150
12/14
W
DEC 9-4
N. Brunst
BUCKEYE
Edison Invite
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 7-4
C. Alley
BELLEVUE
SBC Tournament
Semifinals
150
02/07
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Wilson
BENEDICTINE
OHSWCA State Duals
Round 1
150
02/07
W
DEC 8-6 SV
W. Apple
NAPOLEON
OHSWCA State Duals
Round 1
150
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Long
WAUSEON
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
01/28
W
F 6-1 3:34
T. Dotson
MAUMEE
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
01/28
W
F 10-0 3:15
A. Collert
LIBERTY-BENTON
2023 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
150
01/23
W
DEC 8-1
C. Gable
St John`s (Delphos)
Dale Carroll Invitational
Round 1
150
01/23
W
F 13-4 2:41
R. Lopez
HARVEY
Dale Carroll Invitational
Round 1
150
01/23
W
F 6-2 1:42
G. Beamer
ELIDA
Dale Carroll Invitational
Round 1
150
01/23
L
DEC 3-2
L. Conaway
LICKING VALLEY
Dale Carroll Invitational
Round 1
150
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
C. Sterling
ELMWOOD
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #7
150
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
L. Borders
OTSEGO
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
150
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
M. Gante
WAUSEON
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
150
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
J. Hambly
DELTA
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024