Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Eisenbraun
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:00
K. Weischedel
Sully Buttes
2017 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:26
A. Hoiten
McCook Central/Montrose
2017 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Murray
Burke/Gregory
2017 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Jr
Watertown JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
---
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Rall
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024