Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jessica Elery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Northwest
Northwest (Girls)
Northwest - Girls
Northwest High Girls
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Allford
WIlliam Blount - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Championship Finals (All Divisions)
Girls-138
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Legagneur
Bearden - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Semi Finals (All Divisions)
Girls-138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Smith
Stone Memorial - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
DII / Girls Champ Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls-138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. DeWeese
White House
Girls West Regional and JV State 2017
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:39
A. Vasquez
Warren County
Girls West Regional and JV State 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Talley
Overton
Girls West Regional and JV State 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:16
S. DeWeese
White House (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Placement
G138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Tomerlin
Fort Campbell (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Round 5 (10 Man)
G138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Sycamore (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Round 2 (10 Man)
G138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Gardner
West Creek (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championship 2017
Round 1 (10 Man)
G138
12/29
L
DEC 10-7
B. Flaherty
Alexander HS
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Placement Matches (16 Man)
G138
12/29
W
F 14-7 3:39
H. Yokley
Warren Co. (Girls)
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 4 (16 Man)
G138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Paige
Sequatchie (Girls)
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 3 (16 Man)
G138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:26
Z. DeJongh
Bearden (Girls)
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 2 (16 Man)
G138
12/29
W
F 10-2 3:04
L. Stewart
Nolensville (Girls)
Maher/Garstin `Battle for Independence`
Round 1 (16 Man)
G138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 12-5 4:14
R. Dagnan
Signal Mountain - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Championship Finals (All Divisions)
Girls-138
02/20
W
F 7-1 1:53
A. Jaynes
Happy Valley - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Semi Finals (All Divisions)
Girls-138
02/19
W
F 5-0 0:35
K. Smith
Stone Memorial - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
DII / Girls Champ Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls-138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Stole
Ravenwood
Girls West Regional and JV State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Vazquez
Warren County
Girls West Regional and JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/02
W
F 7-0 3:03
A. Mainzer
St. Andrews-Sewanee
Hendersonville Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
148
01/02
W
F 5-0 0:48
M. Paredes
Southwind
Hendersonville Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
148
01/02
W
F 9-2 1:18
A. Maynard
Sycamore
Hendersonville Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024