Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Salisbury
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LOGANSPORT
Logansport
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
T. Smith
Faith Christian
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 9-5
K. Caliz
Benton Central
IHSAA Twin Lakes Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:53
K. Gluth
Pioneer
IHSAA Twin Lakes Sectional
Consi Semis
132
01/27
L
TF 15-0 4:06
S. Siburcrist
North White
IHSAA Twin Lakes Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
L. Knoth
Rensselaer Central
IHSAA Twin Lakes Sectional
Quarters
132
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:16
L. Bumgardner
Western
Western Super Six
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Platt
Lafayette Harrison
Western Super Six
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:49
A. Furst
Hamilton Heights
Western Super Six
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-2 5:00
L. McClimans
Attica
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:31
A. Barron
North Newton
IHSAA Sectional @ Winamac
Placement Matches
126
01/28
W
F 6-5 3:25
N. Garner
Winamac Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Winamac
Consi Semis
126
01/28
L
TF 15-0 2:44
M. Stanley
Rensselaer Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Winamac
Semis and WB
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Rowe
West Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Winamac
Quarters
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:08
L. Grist
Cass
Cass @ Logansport
Round 1
126
01/14
W
MD 14-5
C. Damewood
Kokomo
North Central Conference
Third Place Match
126
01/14
W
MD 9-0
D. Fernandez
Harrison
North Central Conference
Consi Semis
126
01/14
L
F 9-2 3:31
I. Musgrove
Muncie Central
North Central Conference
Semis and WB
126
01/14
W
F 8-3 5:28
C. Damewood
Kokomo
North Central Conference
Quarters
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 8-9 1:13
K. Gorney
Tri-County
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes Sectional
Placement Matches
120
01/29
L
F 1-0 3:27
S. Pratt
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes Sectional
Consi Semis
120
01/29
W
F 13-2 0:54
J. Rowe
West Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes Sectional
Semis and WB
120
01/29
L
MD 14-2
A. Barron
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Twin Lakes Sectional
Quarters
120
01/22
W
MD 11-3
R. Miller
---
Plymouth JV Tournament - Jan
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
122
01/15
L
F 2-5 2:07
D. Strong
Harrison
North Central Conference
Third
120
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:09
K. Davis
---
North Central Conference
Consi Semis
120
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
I. Musgrove
Muncie Central
North Central Conference
Semis and WB
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Perez-Ahuatl
Lafayette Jeff
North Central Conference
Quarters
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023