Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Knox Elliott
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
lebanon tigers wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
C. Jr.
Contenders wrestling academy
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
53A
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:41
L. Large
Terre Haute Northside WC
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53A
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:51
C. Holsinger
Wes-Del wrestling club
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53A
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
J. Davis
Franklin Central WC
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
53A
01/07
W
MD 10-1
M. Frodge
Contenders wrestling academy
Zionsville Open 2024
round 6
49
01/07
L
MD 10-0
B. Kesler
Greentown Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
round 5
49
01/07
L
MD 10-1
C. jr.
Contenders wrestling academy
Zionsville Open 2024
round 4
49
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
H. Stark
Yorktown Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
round 2
49
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
B. Kesler
Greentown Wrestling Club
Zionsville Open 2024
16 round
49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 5-4
L. Jester
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 3 (5 Man)
45
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. Goode
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 4 (5 Man)
45
03/05
L
DEC 8-1
C. Nordyke
Region Wrestling Academy
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 2 (5 Man)
45
03/05
W
DEC 2-0
T. Blackmore
Takedown Tribe wrestling
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 1 (5 Man)
45
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Ramey
oak hill wrestling club
The Hammer 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-46
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Turner
RHYNO ACADEMY of WRESTLING
The Hammer 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-46
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:56
L. Shultz
Rochester Wrestling Club
The Hammer 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-46
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. McCoy
Terre Haute Northside Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45A
02/12
W
F 8-0 1:00
L. Large
Terre Haute Northside Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45A
02/12
W
DEC 6-2
J. Davis
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45A
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:09
R. Pries
Wabash Apache Wrestling
Havoc at the Hive
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
01/29
L
DEC 8-5
B. Parrish
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Havoc at the Hive
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Cooper
Dragon Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/29
W
F 13-1 2:15
B. Grimm
---
Havoc at the Hive
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/22
W
DEC 10-8
L. Jester
lebanon tigers wrestling club
Carmel USA Wrestling Dan Nelson
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Ramey
Oak hill wrestling club
Carmel USA Wrestling Dan Nelson
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
E. Arthur
Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
Carmel USA Wrestling Dan Nelson
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44
01/08
W
F 8-0 1:38
K. Sims
New Castle Youth Wrestling
Zionsville Folkstyle Open 2023
round 4
43-44
01/08
W
DEC 6-0
K. Dyer
Rushville Lions
Zionsville Folkstyle Open 2023
round3
43-44
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:00
W. Viers
BEALMEAR WRESTLING
Zionsville Folkstyle Open 2023
round 2
43-44
12/11
W
MD 12-4
C. Norton
Lawrence North Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2022
Round 3
45-47
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Downing
Greencastle Youth Wrestling
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2022
Round 2
45-47
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Callahan
Carmel USA Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2022
Round 1
45-47
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:55
P. Connor
BWC
Westfield Beginners and OPEN
Round 5
45A
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:32
C. Jr.
Westfield Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginners and OPEN
Round 3
45A
12/04
L
F 3-2 2:25
S. Moy
Cascade Youth League Wrestling
Westfield Beginners and OPEN
Round 2
45A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
DEC 8-6
S. Nicholson
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2021
Round 3
40-42
12/12
W
TF 15-0 2:43
L. Jester
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2021
Round 2
40-42
12/12
W
F 8-0 2:53
T. Williams
Hamilton Southeastern
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2021
Round 1
40-42
12/05
W
F 4-2 1:33
L. Jester
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 5
40B
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Fahl
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 3
40B
12/05
L
F 6-4 1:17
S. Nicholson
Noblesville Millers
Westfield Beginners & OPEN
Round 1
40B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024