Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Deja Giles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
South Central Punisher
South Central Punisher Wrestli
South Central Punishers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:00
L. Passmore
Chase County Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 5 (5 Man)
108
05/05
L
Replay
DEC 14-6
L. Little
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 4 (5 Man)
108
05/05
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:41
J. Lies
Maize Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 3 (5 Man)
108
05/05
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:51
B. Simpson
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 2 (5 Man)
108
05/05
L
TF 10-2 3:02
L. Passmore
Chase County Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 3 (4 Man)
108
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
L. Little
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 2 (4 Man)
108
05/05
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:08
B. Simpson
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 1 (4 Man)
108
04/20
L
F 10-1 1:29
A. Morgan
Renegades Wrestling Club
Andale Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-113
04/20
W
F 11-0 3:18
M. Lakin
Fredonia FRECO Wrestling
Andale Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-113
04/20
L
F 5-0 1:07
L. Passmore
Chase County Wrestling Club
Andale Greco Roman
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-113
04/20
W
TF 11-3 2:21
M. Lakin
Fredonia FRECO Wrestling
Andale Greco Roman
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-113
04/20
L
F 7-4 1:38
A. Morgan
Renegades Wrestling Club
Andale Greco Roman
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-113
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
J. Lies
Maize
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Higginbotham
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
106-117
01/21
L
F 5-1 3:56
J. Lies
Maize Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
106-117
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
A. Gonzales
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
106-117
01/21
L
F 2-4 4:10
T. Rogers
Power House Youth Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
106-117
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Foth
Eureka Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 5
97
02/11
L
F 5-0 2:30
A. Slothower
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 4
97
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
S. Vice
Bluestem Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 3
97
02/03
L
MD 9-0
J. Wiscombe
---
Battle of The Belt Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
S. Vice
Bluestem Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Boeken
Renegades
Battle of The Belt Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024