Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Harrison
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
George Mason
George Mason University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
TF 15-0 5:13
N. Corba
Cleveland State
EWL Championships
2nd Wrestleback
184
03/03
L
F 0-0 6:50
T. Allard
Bloomsburg
EWL Championships
Quarterfinals
184
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
C. Hazel
Lock Haven
Lock Haven @ George Mason
Round 1
184
01/14
L
DEC 6-3 SV
M. Fagg-Daves
Rider
George Mason @ Rider
Round 1
184
01/13
W
MD 9-1
C. Fenn
---
Davidson @ George Mason
Round 1
184
12/11
L
DEC 9-3
C. 186.0
---
Grapple at the Garden
Champ. Round 1
184
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
T. Allard
Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg @ George Mason
Round 1
184
11/12
L
DEC 6-5
S. Woods
---
George Mason @ Maryland
Round 1
197
11/04
W
F 9-2 4:05
C. Sambets
The Citadel
George Mason @ The Citadel
Round 1
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 17-8
C. Hazel
Lock Haven
EWL Championships
1st Wrestleback
184
03/04
L
TF 19-0 3:00
D. Geer
Edinboro
EWL Championships
Quarterfinals
184
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:10
J. Grimes
---
George Mason @ American
Round 1
184
02/12
W
F 7-4 6:52
G. Bolig
Franklin & Marshall
George Mason @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
184
02/08
L
F 2-0 2:29
M. Coleman
Navy
Navy @ George Mason
Round 1
184
01/29
L
MD 14-5
M. Fagg-Daves
Rider
Rider @ George Mason
Round 1
184
01/22
L
TF 15-0
D. Geer
Edinboro
Edinboro @ George Mason
Round 1
184
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
S. Marmoll
Clarion
George Mason @ Clarion
Round 1
184
01/15
L
MD 14-3
N. Corba
---
Cleveland State @ George Mason
Round 1
184
01/09
W
DEC 3-0
J. Godinez
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
George Mason vs. Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
184
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
C. Beck
Vmi
George Mason @ Vmi
Round 1
184
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
K. Pritchard
Davidson
George Mason @ Davidson
Round 1
184
12/26
L
DEC 8-7
D. Hull
Virginia
Virginia vs. George Mason
Round 1
184
11/17
L
F 13-4 1:36
N. Jackson
Indiana
Indiana @ George Mason
Round 1
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
TF 17-2 7:00
M. Colabucci
Maryland
George Mason @ Maryland
Round 1
184
02/13
L
TF 15-0 3:34
T. Sleigh
Bucknell
Bucknell @ George Mason
Round 1
184
02/08
L
DEC 11-5
E. Antler
---
George Mason @ Sacred Heart
Round 1
184
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:08
M. Miller
---
George Mason @ Navy
Round 1
184
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:21
C. 186.0
---
LHU Tournament
Champ. Round 1
184
12/29
L
DEC 4-1
C. Stockmaster
Kent State
LHU Tournament
Champ. Round 1
184
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
R. Devlin
Davidson
Davidson @ George Mason
Round 1
197
12/13
L
DEC 9-3
A. Gaun
Grand Canyon
Patriot Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
11/29
L
F 14-0 4:54
N. Gravina
Rutgers
Grapple At The Garden (D1)
Round 1 (6 Team)
184
11/21
L
F 10-0 2:14
S. Gibbons
Princeton Univ.
Navy Classic
4th Consi
184
11/21
L
DEC 9-2
D. Bannister
US Naval Academy
Navy Classic
Round of 16 & 3rd Consi
184
11/07
L
DEC 11-5
V. Mainiero
Limestone unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 5 (4th rnd consi)
184
11/07
L
F 6-0 2:45
H. Evans
Unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 4 - Qtrs32, Semis16, 3rd Rnd Consi
184
11/07
W
DEC 15-13 SV
J. Pierre
Limestone College
Pembroke Classic
Round 2
184
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-1
T. Schaefer
---
National Collegiate Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
03/01
L
DEC 9-5
A. Schultz
Navy
National Collegiate Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/16
L
DEC 10-4
J. Balboni
---
Wolfpack Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/16
L
F 2-2 1:38
D. Thurman
---
Wolfpack Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024