Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Burns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Collins
Sherwood High School
MSHSAA Girls District 3
Prelim Round 2
125
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Howard
Versailles High School
MSHSAA Girls District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/01
L
F 4-2 2:26
I. Contreras
Waynesville High School
2020 Ozark Conference JV Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
01/31
L
F 2-2 1:25
A. Potter
Rolla High School
2020 Ozark Conference JV Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Fugitt
Nixa
Gem City Girls Scramble II
Round 5 (10 Man)
125
01/14
L
F 4-6 3:20
A. Calentine
Diamond High School
Gem City Girls Scramble II
Round 3 (10 Man)
125
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Woods
West Plains
Gem City Girls Scramble II
Round 2 (10 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 0-2 0:21
T. Dawn
Nevada
Gem City Girls Scramble II
Round 1 (10 Man)
125
12/27
L
MD 11-2
J. Phillips
Los Gatos
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Cons Only)
145
12/27
L
F 12-0 5:28
N. Salemi
Granada
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
145
12/27
W
DEC 5-1
D. Sandoval
San Benito
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
145
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:00
I. Moreno
Alisal
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 6-4 2:51
H. Steinbach
Staley
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
125
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:35
V. Burns
Springfield Glendale
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
125
12/14
L
F 2-2 0:23
M. Buell
---
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
125
12/14
L
F 4-2 1:52
M. Griswold
Raytown South
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
R. Roullett
Las Plumas
Christopher Saavedra
Round 4
132
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
M. Jimenez
Benicia
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Cons Only)
132
12/28
L
F 1-14 3:06
M. Moussalli
Granada
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 4
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Gruda
Archbishop Riordan
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
132
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
G. Mendoza
---
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1
132
12/22
W
DEC 10-4
M. Nabizada
El Camino
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2018-2
Round 6 (12 Man)
120-129
12/22
W
F 10-2 3:01
M. Reed
Del Oro
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2018-2
Round 5 (12 Man)
120-129
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Crane
Woodland Christian
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2018-2
Round 4 (12 Man)
120-129
12/22
W
F 13-1 3:23
L. Leckie
Vista Del Lago
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2018-2
Round 3 (12 Man)
120-129
12/22
W
F 14-2 3:20
M. Nabizada
El Camino
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2018-2
Round 2 (12 Man)
120-129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024