Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Dennis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Middleton
Riverdale
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 16-6
A. Femrite
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
WIAA D1 Reg. C2 @ Waunakee
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/12
W
F 15-5 3:35
N. Ugalde
Watertown
WIAA D1 Reg. C2 @ Waunakee
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/05
W
F 17-5 3:27
B. Hoffman
---
2022 Big 8 Conference Varsity
Placement Matches (12 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:21
J. Lohmar
---
Deerfield Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
DEC 8-3
G. Gibson
Random Lake
Deerfield Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 6-3 1:27
B. Hoffman
---
Deerfield Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 16-6 3:01
J. Natzke
Menasha
Deerfield Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
J. Yauck
Oconomowoc
2022 Norski Invite
Placement (16 Man)
113
01/15
L
MD 8-0
B. Bast
West Bend West
2022 Norski Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
MD 19-7
R. Gillis
New Berlin West
2022 Norski Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 16-2 5:24
M. Kaether
---
Riverdale @ Evansville
Round 1
113
12/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
d. carson
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Mid Wrestle backs
113
12/30
L
F 4-0 3:03
E. Worachek
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Quarterfinals
113
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
D. Lewandowski
Nicolet Knight Wrestling Club
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Round 3
113
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
L. Harel
CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Round 2
113
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
J. Penchi
Aquinas
Riverdale @ Aquinas
Round 1
120
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
J. Fitzpatrick
---
Riverdale @ Aquinas
Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-2 3:09
A. Nolan
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Cuba City/Benton/SW @ Riverdale
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 10-6
P. Esser
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D3-106
02/29
L
DEC 7-0
N. McKittrick
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D3-106
02/28
W
DEC 6-4
M. Szombathelyi
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D3-106
02/28
L
F 4-0 1:47
B. Sonnentag
---
2020 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D3-106
02/28
W
F 10-2 3:57
L. Misco
Lena
2020 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-106
02/22
W
DEC 7-6
L. Sullivan
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Westby
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/22
W
DEC 7-2
R. Flege
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Westby
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
M. Welsh
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Westby
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/22
W
F 8-1 2:27
D. Powell
Brookwood WI
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Westby
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/22
L
NC 0-0
M. Welsh
---
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Westby
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/18
L
MD 12-2
R. Flege
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect. @ Brookwood
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/15
W
F 4-1 1:23
B. Hoskins
Westby
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Ithaca/Weston
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Steele
---
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Ithaca/Weston
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
A. Nolan
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 6-1 1:47
R. Ii
---
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 10-2 2:34
A. Hammad
Richland Center
SWC/SWAL CLASH
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/08
L
DEC 3-0
R. Koenig
Prairie du Chien
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Zumbrunnen
Dodgeville
SWC/SWAL CLASH
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/25
W
TF 20-5 5:07
E. Ritz
---
Kane Family Classic Varsity Multi-Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
01/25
W
F 11-3 2:57
J. Nava
Madison West
Kane Family Classic Varsity Multi-Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/25
W
MD 9-0
M. Gauger
Wilmot Union
Kane Family Classic Varsity Multi-Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:07
G. Foote
North Fond du Lac/St Marys Springs
Kane Family Classic Varsity Multi-Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/24
L
MD 14-4
L. Sullivan
---
Mineral Point @ Riverdale
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:21
A. Hammond
Richland Center
Riverdale @ Richland Center
Round 1
106
01/15
W
F 6-1 1:59
E. McCollough
---
Riverdale @ Boscobel
Round 1
113
01/11
W
MD 22-8
D. Powell
Brookwood
Westby High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/11
W
TF 24-9 3:13
J. Esser
Lancaster
Westby High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/11
L
DEC 3-0
R. Flege
---
Westby High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/11
W
MD 14-2
B. Hoskins
Westby
Westby High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/11
W
MD 14-2
D. Bautista
Darlington/Black Hawk
Darlington/Black Hawk @ Riverdale
Round 1
113
12/28
L
DEC 4-1
D. Dauffenbach
Stillwater
Bi-State Classic
Session 3 - 11th Place
106
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:57
E. Worachek
Luxemburg-Casco
Bi-State Classic
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
106
12/28
L
F 7-2 4:20
J. Pernot
Mount Horeb
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
106
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
M. Beeler
South Saint Paul
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 2:09
Z. Greenhouse
Bloomington Kennedy
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
106
12/27
L
MD 14-0
P. Kratochvill
Holmen
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
106
12/27
W
DEC 5-4
G. Galang
Wausau West
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
106
12/27
W
F 4-1 0:31
J. Hansell
Sheboygan Falls
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
106
12/21
L
F 6-0 3:17
C. Koss
Gale-Ett-Tremp./Melrose
Richland Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 6-0 3:17
C. Koss
---
Richland Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 12-5
B. Hoskins
Westby
Richland Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 12-5
B. Hoskins
Westby
Richland Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 10-3
L. Bloom
Tomah
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 10-3
L. Bloom
Tomah
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:59
R. Nilo
---
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR 1st Place
106 Boys
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
J. Freie
---
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 2
106 Boys
12/14
W
F 19-7 3:41
K. Papadopoulos
Fenton
Waunakee Warrior Invite
Round 1
106 Boys
12/07
W
MD 10-2
B. Hoskins
Westby
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/07
W
DEC 8-5
D. Miller
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:13
R. Gilbert
River Valley
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/07
W
TF 23-8 5:02
J. Esser
Lancaster
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
12/06
L
MD 8-0
B. Birchman
---
Riverdale @ Fennimore
Round 1
106
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:23
K. SMITH
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
100 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:41
K. Owen
Florida
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
100 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:28
T. Hohman
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #1
100 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VFA 0:28 4-0
C. Hannah
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 64 #2
100 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:39
L. Graf
South Dakota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
100 lbs
04/13
L
VPO1 13-8
G. Rinken
---
UWW U15 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
44 kg
04/13
W
VSU 10-0 1:48
J. Oehme
Legends of Gold
UWW U15 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
44 kg
04/13
L
VSU1 14-4 2:17
M. Robbins
---
UWW U15 Nationals
Round of 32
44 kg
04/12
L
VSU 8-0 2:25
D. Gillett
---
UWW U15 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
44 kg
04/12
L
VSU 8-0 2:29
A. Marre
---
UWW U15 Nationals
Round of 16
44 kg
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:55
N. McKittrick
Royall
WIAA D3 Sect @ Mineral Point
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/16
W
DEC 7-0
J. Christenson
Aquinas
WIAA D3 Sect @ Mineral Point
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/16
L
F 7-0 1:37
R. Bontreger
Lancaster
WIAA D3 Sect @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Fitzgerald
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect. @ Fennimore
Finals (4 Team)
106
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Christianson
Aquinas
WIAA D3 Team Sect. @ Fennimore
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:49
N. McKittrick
---
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Brookwood
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 0-0 4:35
M. Forsythe
New Lisbon
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Brookwood
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/09
W
NC 0-0
M. Forsythe
New Lisbon
WIAA D3 Reg 2 @ Brookwood
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 11-0 3:24
B. Hoskins
Westby
Westby Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/12
W
F 8-2 3:30
M. Ihm
Lancaster
Westby Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/12
L
F 6-0 2:37
G. Hall
---
Westby Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Christianson
Aquinas
Westby Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
C. Griffin
Tomah
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
106
12/28
L
F 0-7 5:53
D. Dauffenbach
Stillwater
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
106
12/16
W
MD 9-1
J. Maguire
Mauston
Richland Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
MD 9-0
D. Miller
Reedsburg
Richland Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:44
L. Glasbrenner
Boscobel
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
M. Welsh
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Riverdale @ Iowa-Grant/Highland
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 11-2 5:28
J. Quinto
Fenton
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
VAR 3rd Place
106
12/08
W
F 11-2 5:28
J. Quinto
Fenton
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
VAR 3rd Place
106
12/08
L
F 12-0 3:16
P. Kratochvill
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
106
12/08
L
F 12-0 3:16
P. Kratochvill
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
106
12/08
L
F 0-0
R. Nilo
---
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
106
12/08
L
F 0-0
R. Nilo
Milton
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
106
12/08
W
F 8-1 5:33
E. Hernandez
Watertown
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 2
106
12/08
W
F 8-1 5:33
E. Hernandez
Watertown
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 2
106
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Freie
Waunakee
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
106
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Freie
Waunakee
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Carey
---
Riverdale @ Mineral Point
Round 1
106
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
k. roe
---
Reedsburg Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:04
B. Hoskins
Westby
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/01
L
DEC 8-7
D. Miller
---
Reedsburg Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/01
W
DEC 2-1
E. Rettkowski
---
Reedsburg Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:42
F. Trinidad
Oregon
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
C. Hauser
Darlington/Black Hawk
Riverdale @ Darlington/Black Hawk
Round 1
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
DEC 4-1
D. Downey
Tomah
Riverdale Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-82
11/11
L
F 0-0 2:51
C. Olson
Holmen
Riverdale Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-82
11/10
L
DEC 2-1
I. Crapp
---
Riverdale Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-82
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024