Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miguelito Salazar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Adams City
Adams City Eagles
Adams City High
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 10-8
T. Boyd
Horizon
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Beall
Monarch
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 10-5
T. Davidsen
Byers
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:49
G. Lopez
Grandview
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 6-0 1:41
K. Brooks
Sapulpa
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
2nd Round Cons
132
01/13
L
F 7-1 0:56
H. Henslick
Collinsville
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
132
01/07
L
F 3-0 2:01
P. Woods
Socorro
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R7 4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:37
J. Pacheco
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R3
133
01/06
W
F 0-4 3:40
A. Lewis
Miyamura
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R2
133
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Concepcion
Poway
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:51
O. Lonski
Sidney / Fairview
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:19
J. Aybar
Nauman Yellow
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
02/04
L
DEC 6-1
C. Gear
Loveland
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:26
T. Hand
Brighton
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 5-2 5:03
T. Howell
Cherry Creek
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
R. Musgrave
---
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
A. Flores
Cheyenne Central HS
Lakewood JV Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/18
L
DEC 5-0
L. Medina
---
Lakewood JV Wrestling Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Stieger
Lakewood HS
Lakewood JV Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 8-1
D. Lansford
Rocky Mountain HS
Lakewood JV Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 7-0 3:17
K. Allen
Overland HS
Lakewood JV Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024