Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arrick Olesiak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Northwestern Tigers Wrestling
Peshtigo
Peshtigo Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 6-2
P. Jeanquart
Southern Door
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
61-65
03/09
L
DEC 4-2
H. Wasmer
Valders Wrestling Club
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61-65
03/09
W
F 10-0 2:46
T. Schmidt
Bonduel
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
61-65
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Hogan
Northwestern
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 5
57-62
03/02
W
F 6-0 2:40
J. Krause
Northshore Wrestling Club
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 3
57-62
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Martin
Northwestern
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 2
57-62
02/11
W
F 4-2 0:54
B. Jandrain
Southern Door MS Eagles
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-62
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Delorit
Preble
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-62
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Gilligan
Oconto
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-62
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Bangert
Green Bay United
Oconto Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-62
02/03
W
MD 11-0
E. Wondergem
Menominee Youth Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
W. Bartels
Norway Youth Wrestling Club
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
02/03
W
DEC 7-0 SV
J. Allen
Antigo Wrestling Club
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
K. Kimball
Pulaski
Marinette Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Wenzel
Marinette marines
Marinette Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
01/28
W
DEC 11-4
E. Wondergem
Menominee Youth Wrestling
Marinette Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62
12/17
L
F 9-0 1:39
C. Puissant
Luxemburg-Casco
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 5
65-70
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
J. Holt
Germantown
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 4
65-70
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:42
E. Slezak
Bay Port Wrestling Club
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 3
65-70
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:34
D. Bauman
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 1
65-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Mabie
Ashland
2023 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-65
01/16
L
MD 9-0
B. Wright
Northwestern Tigers Wrestling
2023 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-65
01/16
W
TF 17-2
K. Thompson-Moreno
Northwestern Tigers Wrestling
2023 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024