Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Elmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
101 Dakota Wrestling Nation
95. Dakota Wrestling Nation
DAKOTA
Dakota
Dakota Nation
Dakota Wrestling Club
Dakota [Coop]
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 12-3 2:47
B. Gavel
Tolono (Unity)
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/29
W
DEC 7-3
D. Carlson
Coal City
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
120
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Hillman
Tremont
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/25
W
MD 11-3
A. Watson
Port Byron (Riverdale)
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Rock Falls
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
01/25
L
F 4-2 5:22
J. Luther
Arrowhead
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Round 3
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:48
R. Butterly
Oak Park River Forest Jr Varsity
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Round 2
126
01/25
L
F 24-10 2:54
J. Rundell
Oak Park River Forest Varsity
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
MD 10-0
R. Holton
NFWA Black
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
TF 15-0 3:59
K. Nelson
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/19
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Diaz
Eagle Empire Blk
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Hernandez
Blue Steel
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
06/19
L
DEC 7-2
E. Mojena
Lake Gibson Gld
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. Butler
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
06/19
L
DEC 6-0
B. Tarnai
Ohio Devils
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
120
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Hassinger
Carroll Chargers
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
06/19
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Furman
Richmond Hill
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
06/19
W
DEC 8-2
E. Aja
SOWA
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
02/15
L
DEC 5-0
J. Milliman
Oregon
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 113
02/15
L
DEC 9-5
G. Reed
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 113
02/14
W
DEC 5-1
A. Grise
Herscher
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Harris
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Nevills
Savanna (West Carroll) [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
TF 15-0 3:39
C. White
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Timerman
Sherrard
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
J. Rice
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ West Carroll
Placement Matches
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Cid
Rock Falls
IHSA 1A Regional @ West Carroll
Consi Semis
113
02/02
L
MD 12-1
J. Milliman
Oregon
IHSA 1A Regional @ West Carroll
Semis and WB3
113
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
M. Glaudel
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
IHSA 1A Regional @ West Carroll
Quarters and WB1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
F 9-2 3:33
C. Stewart
96. Warrior Elite Gold
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/25
L
DEC 8-1
C. Pfeiffer-Laguerre
114. MXW Gold
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
06/25
W
F 0-0
J. Crawford
102. Richmond Hill
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
06/25
L
DEC 8-7
D. Rochester
118. Valdosta Villians
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/25
L
DEC 7-2
B. Haines
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
06/25
L
F 4-2 3:07
L. Gagliardo
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/25
L
DEC 6-1
K. Shindledecker
109. LHWC-Yeti #8
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/25
L
MD 14-4
C. Roberts
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Hicks
93. Carroll Chargers Blue
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/25
L
MD 13-1
C. Roberts
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Ivory
98. Cypress Bay Wrestling Club
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
06/25
L
DEC 8-2
B. Tarnai
97. Ohio Devils
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Schaedler
Christian Brothers
2018 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 9-8 4:36
C. Nagela
Oak Park River Forest Jr Varsity
2018 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
106
10/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. McDonald
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
106
10/28
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Smith
Perry Wrestling Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 12-0 2:48
N. Gardner
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/13
L
F 11-0 3:38
J. Clark
78 Team Balboa
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:23
J. Doke
Harlem
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
6
101
02/25
L
MD 12-2
M. Rodriguez
---
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Harlem
2
101
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:11
C. Abell
Erie Prophetstown
Polo Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:56
C. Eubanks
---
Polo Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 10-1 3:40
w. riddle
Xenia (LEGANCY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) (OH)
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
WB 2nd Round
106
12/22
L
TF 15-0 5:05
P. Najdusak
MASON (OH)
29th Al Dvorak Memorial Invitational
1st Round
106
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
C. Bredar
North Scott
Bobcat Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 6-6 5:38
T. Larson
Waterloo West
Bobcat Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 6-2 3:07
D. Bierman
Western Dubuque
Bobcat Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024