Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brier Arnegard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
H. Egeberg
Bismarck
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
1st Place
139
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. King
Dickinson
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Semis
139
02/15
W
Replay
F 6-2 5:04
R. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Quarters
139
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
Q. Corbin
Valley City
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1
139
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
NDHSAA Class A West Region
placings
139
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
H. Egeberg
Bismarck
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Semis & 3rd WB
139
02/10
W
F 12-7 5:29
T. Sailer
Mandan
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
139
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Wylde
Bismarck Century
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
139
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
K. Minton
Williston
WHS/WC/CHS
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:34
A. Wylde
Bismarck Century
WHS/WC/CHS
Round 1
145
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:07
T. Nelson
Jamestown
Watford City @ Jamestown
Round 1
145
01/25
L
DEC 6-2
L. McMahen
Bismarck
Sidney - Watford City - Bismarck High Triangular
Round 1
145
01/25
L
MD 11-0
R. Graves
Sidney / Fairview
Sidney - Watford City - Bismarck High Triangular
Round 1
145
01/24
W
F 8-0 1:50
D. Wilkie
Turtle Mountain
Watford City @ Turtle Mountain
Round 1
145
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
C. Hildre
Velva
2024 Badlands Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
MD 12-4
C. Glaesman
South Border
2024 Badlands Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Vroman
Harding County
2024 Badlands Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
H. Schwartz
Deslacs-Burlington
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
Championship
145
01/13
W
F 10-3 3:45
A. Jones
Mondak Thunder
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
Semis
145
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:20
T. Wilkie
Beulah-Hazen
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
Quarters
145
01/09
L
MD 10-1
K. Hegney
Mandan
DHS/WC/MAN Triangular
Round 1
152
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
C. Kopari
Dickinson
DHS/WC/MAN Triangular
Round 1
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Anderson
Moorcroft
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 7
145
01/06
L
MD 9-1
K. Ketelsen
Sturgis Brown
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 6
145
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
T. Gray
Moorcroft
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 5
145
01/05
W
F 9-0 4:25
J. Paxson
Miles City
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 3
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
P. Weber
White Shield
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 2
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:48
S. Clendenen
Bowman-Beach
2024 Hettinger Classic
Round 1
145
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
D. Torres
St. Peter
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
145
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jobe
Grand Rapids
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
145
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:31
T. Osborne
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
PRELIM1
145
12/23
W
DEC 7-2
E. Berg
Minot
SM/Minot/WC Triangular
Round 1
145
12/22
W
F 7-2 5:47
J. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
SM/Minot/WC Triangular
Round 1
145
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
R. Trottier
Turtle Mountain
Dennis Flynn Shootout (BOYS)
Round 5
145
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
C. Bertch
Bismarck Legacy
Dennis Flynn Shootout (BOYS)
Round 4
145
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:21
M. Slater
Mandan
Dennis Flynn Shootout (BOYS)
Round 3
145
12/16
W
TF 15-0 5:05
S. Hovland
Bismarck Legacy
Dennis Flynn Shootout (BOYS)
Round 2
145
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:18
L. Conroy
Fargo Davies
Dennis Flynn Shootout (BOYS)
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. King
Dickinson
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Placings
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
J. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
3rd WB
138
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:35
B. Starr
Turtle Mountain
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:36
K. Grebel
Valley City
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Quarters
138
02/16
W
Replay
F 13-2 3:49
J. Wadeson
West Fargo Sheyenne
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 0-8 3:32
K. DeCoteau
Bismarck Century
CHS/WCHS/WHS Triangular
Round 1
138
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
W. Isom
Williston
CHS/WCHS/WHS Triangular
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 11-2
L. McMahen
Bismarck
Watford/Sidney/Bismarck Triangular
Round 1
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. King
Dickinson High
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Placings
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Noll
Bowman County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Cons Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Barstad
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Semis/WB
138
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
A. See
Sidney / Fairview
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 3
138
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
R. Whetzel
Harvey-Welles County
2023 Badlands Classic - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 11-1
A. Braun
Jamestown
Jamestown @ Watford City
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 4-10 4:40
T. Sailer
Mandan
Triangular
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. King
Dickinson
Triangular
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
C. Buckner
Moorcroft
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 3
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
S. Noll
Bowman-Beach
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 5
138
01/06
L
MD 12-2
G. Bohmbach
Killdeer
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 2
138
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
K. Gonzales
Spearfish
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 1
138
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
C. Brown
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
W. Kirkland
Glasgow
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/02
L
DEC 9-8
T. Steinmetz
Lockwood
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 6-2
S. Noll
Bowman-Beach
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 7- Finals (Varsity)
138
02/07
W
MD 9-0
T. Schrempp
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 6- Semis (Varsity)
138
02/07
L
TF 15-0 6:00
C. Willnerd
Sturgis Brown
2023 Hettinger Classic
Round 4
138
12/10
L
DEC 7-4
J. Jarding
West Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
132
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
L. Wickstrom
Harding County
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 10-6 3:27
J. Richter
St. Mary`s
2019 ND Junior High State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
A. Morris
Williston
2019 ND Junior High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
12/21
W
F 4-2 0:41
K. Beneke
Mandan
2019 ND Junior High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024