May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Quade
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Turtle Lake
Turtle Lake/Clayton
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Galetka
Pardeeville
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D3-132
02/17
W
F 0-0
C. Daniells
Cameron
St. Croix Falls - Cameron - Turtle Lake/Clayton - Triangular
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Thao
North Branch
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:54
S. Bethke
Stillwater
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:53
B. Burkhart
Northwestern
2023 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
D. Adomaitis
Phillips
2023 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
138
01/14
L
F 17-3 3:13
L. Sullivan
Mineral Point
2023 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 7-2 4:47
M. Rud
Osceola
2023 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:15
T. Monnier
Flambeau
2023 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Kurschner
Boyceville
Turtle Lake/Clayton @ Boyceville
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:37
G. Knops
Glenwood City
Glenwood City @ Turtle Lake/Clayton
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:36
J. King
Luck
Barron Invitational
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 0-0 3:34
E. Sylvester
Totino Grace
2022 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
1st and 3rd Place Round
126
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. Kohl
Princeton
2022 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:49
C. Benesch
Northwestern
2022 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
TF 22-6 3:02
T. Gerber
Cameron
WIAA D3 Reg. A1 @ Cumberland
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
01/30
W
DEC 7-4
W. Kilber
Shell Lake
WIAA D3 Reg. A1 @ Cumberland
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/30
W
NC 0-0
W. Kilber
Shell Lake
WIAA D3 Reg. A1 @ Cumberland
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021