Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Andrews
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Illinois
ROCK ISLAND (HS)
Rock Island
Rock Island (H.S.)
Rock Island (HS)
Rock Island (h.s.)
Rock Island High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 9-7
C. Nussbaum
Naperville (Central)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 220
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Yfantis
Wheeling
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 220
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
D. Drayton
---
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 220
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
C. Middlebrooks
---
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 220
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
J. Dudeck
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Normal
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
J. Hacha
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. Griffin
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/04
W
F 10-3 3:45
C. Briley
Minooka
IHSA 3A Regional @ Rock Island
Placement Matches
220
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Simmons
Yorkville (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Rock Island
Semis and WB3
220
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Williams
Quincy Senior
Rock Island vs. Quincy Senior
Round 1
220
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
L. Anderson
New Lenox (Providence)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
3rd Place
220
01/14
W
DEF 5-3 4:40
Z. Humphrey
---
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
WB Semifinals
220
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:34
A. Skalski
Palos Hills (Stagg)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
WB Quarterfinals
220
01/14
W
F 4-1 4:39
J. Yeleneke
East Moline (United)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
WB Second Round
220
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
L. Anderson
New Lenox (Providence)
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals and WB First Round
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Gymer
Morton
GENESEO WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
First Round
220
01/08
L
F 2-4 1:29
C. Flores
---
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Championship 5th Place
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Roby
BELVIDERE (HS)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
220
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
C. Gussman
---
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
220
01/07
W
MD 17-7
P. Rodriguez
STERLING (HS)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Lee
DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)
XLII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
220
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:41
E. Rodriguez
Sterling
Sterling @ Rock Island
Round 1
220
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:28
M. Gates
Bellville West
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
220
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
B. Crawford
Coal City
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
220
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:46
A. Obrien
Mt. Carmel
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
220
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:29
C. Holford
Joliet West
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Placement (12 Team)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
F 19-12 4:55
M. Caton
Arkansas
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 4
220
07/21
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Jumps
Missouri
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
220
07/21
L
TF 10-0 1:22
S. Shields-colbray
Oregon
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
220
03/12
L
DEC 10-8
T. Licht
---
Corn Cob Nationals - 15 - 18 Years Old
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
192
03/12
L
F 2-1 2:45
M. Lyons
Basement Boys Wrestling Club
Corn Cob Nationals - 15 - 18 Years Old
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
192
03/12
W
MD 15-4
C. Richards
Moberly
Corn Cob Nationals - 15 - 18 Years Old
Round 1 (64 Man)
192
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024