Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Minear
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 9-2 2:46
B. Fritz
---
Desert Duals
Round 2
149
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
A. Rink
North Central 1
Desert Duals
Round 5
149
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:47
D. Parker
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
F 10-1 3:28
C. Loera
Muskingum
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/07
L
F 8-0 3:49
J. Williams
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Davis
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/23
W
F 6-2 3:38
T. Dietrich
---
Ancilla College @ Trine
Round 1
149
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:38
C. Cavanaugh
---
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/16
L
DEC 7-2
T. Myre
Muskegon Community College
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/09
L
F 2-2 3:49
C. Neff
Henry Ford College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 5
149
11/09
W
DEC 8-4
B. Paquette
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
149
11/09
W
F 6-0 0:57
J. Mohn
Rochester College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 3
149
11/09
L
DEC 12-8
J. Fritz
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 13-0 4:28
B. Wittman
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB2
157
02/22
W
F 6-2 4:44
B. Wilson
Wilmington (OH)
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB1
157
02/22
W
TF 18-3 7:00
C. Haehnle
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 1
157
02/22
L
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Timberman
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 1
157
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Arney
Manchester
Manchester @ Trine
Round 1
157
02/08
L
DEC 9-4
J. Kuehnlein
Alma College
Alma College @ Trine
Round 1
157
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
T. Bivens
Wisconsin-Platteville
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
157
01/25
L
TF 18-0 3:51
B. Birt
Millikin University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
157
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:40
G. Moody
Thomas Moore College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
E. Garcia
Adrian
Adrian @ Trine
Round 1
157
01/11
L
F 4-3 4:13
C. Perry
Olivet
Trine @ Olivet
Round 1
149
12/17
L
MD 15-4
C. Harmon
Averett University
Washington & Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/17
W
F 8-4 4:18
R. Dominique
Greensboro
Washington & Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/17
L
MD 15-4
C. Harmon
Averett University
Washington & Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Crew
---
Washington & Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/17
W
DEC 7-6
S. Minutelli
McDaniel
Washington & Lee Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/01
L
F 7-2 2:33
J. Andrews
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
12/01
W
TF 17-0 5:51
J. Damm
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/01
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Warrington
Muskingum
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Haehnle
---
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/10
L
F 6-5 4:45
Z. Young
Muskegon Community College
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-2
S. Meyer
Ohio Northern University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB 4
165
02/23
W
F 4-6 4:20
A. Arney
Manchester University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB 3
165
02/23
L
F 2-2 1:09
W. Plaisir
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
165
01/10
W
DEC 4-3
B. Moore
Adrian
Trine University @ Adrian
Round 1
165
01/07
L
MD 14-6
J. Vondrasek
---
Trine University @ Alma College
Round 1
165
11/11
L
DEC 4-1
B. Ross
---
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/11
L
MD 11-3
B. Hooff
---
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/04
L
DEC 10-6
E. Dobbins
Triton College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 5
165
11/04
W
TF 17-1 3:59
W. Lopshire
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
165
11/04
L
MD 10-2
D. Briggs
Olivet College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024