Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Losa Nau Rarick
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Utah
WESTLAKE
Westlake
Westlake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 6-0 0:34
W. Redmond
Juab Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
79-82
04/20
L
F 3-6 2:54
L. Rarick
Westlake Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
79-82
04/19
W
F 12-4 2:21
L. Rarick
Westlake Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Round 1
79-82
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
L. Rarick
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
63+
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Valdes
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
63+
02/09
W
F 12-2 1:18
W. Redmond
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
63+
01/12
L
NC 0-0
L. Rarick
WESTLAKE
Beehive Brawl
True Second
HWT
01/12
W
Replay
MD 13-0
A. Roberts
Aviator Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
3rd places
HWT
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
A. Valdes
Champions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
consi semis
HWT
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. Rollans
Gold Rush
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
HWT
11/25
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Lott
Morgan Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
73+
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
G. Valdes
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
73+
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
I. Almaraz
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
73+
11/11
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Oliver
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-81
11/11
W
MD 12-1
L. Shumway
Elite Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-81
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Beins
Team Prestige
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-81
11/11
W
F 8-0 1:35
C. Hayes
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
78-85
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:24
C. Hayes
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
78-85
10/21
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:00
K. Otsuka
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
HWT (Max 85)
10/14
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:44
L. Castro
Moses Lake WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
3rd Place
78 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Lamarr
Kalispell WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi-Semis
78 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:29
J. Castro
Savage House WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
10/07
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:04
L. Allsop
Utah Eagles wrestling club
The Preseason Open
Round 3
77-82
10/07
W
Replay
F 15-2 3:43
M. Mortensen
Aviator Wrestling Club
The Preseason Open
Round 2
77-82
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
T. Jarman
Devils Wrestling
The Preseason Open
Round 1
77-82
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
S. Richards
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Fall Classic
2nd WB & Quarters
72-78
09/23
W
F 7-1 1:40
M. Hauck
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Fall Classic
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
72-78
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
A. Benight
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Fall Classic
Round 2
72-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. McKinney
OKWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
5th Place
100 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Whalen
Team Hawaii Aloha
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Tiankee
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 9-6 SV
A. Tovar
Prosser wrestling academy
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:17
C. Michael
Team Ohio
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
85
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. Michael
Team Ohio
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 4
85
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Adriano
RHYNO ACADEMY of WRESTLING
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
5th Place
100 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Rarick
Westlake
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:45
A. Schlotfeld
Bennington Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
100 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
S. McKurter
Mojo Grappling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
100 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
K. Adriano
RHYNO ACADEMY of WRESTLING
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:18
A. Hughes
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
100 lbs
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
H. Thurgood
Delta wrestling club
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70+
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:40
H. Kelly
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70+
11/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:26
M. Mortensen
Aviator Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
70+
11/12
W
F 7-0 1:21
K. Eckhardt
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
73-75
11/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Dias
Shootbox wrestling club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020