Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ray Matuza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Walt Whitman
Walt Whitman
Walt Whitman HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:43
E. Wetherbee
---
Andrew Peers
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:54
F. Forfeit
Northport
Andrew Peers
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/01
L
F 0-0 4:14
F. Forfeit
Northport
Andrew Peers
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 0-0 5:45
F. Forfeit
Sachem East
Andrew Peers
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:29
F. Forfeit
Bellmore JFK
Andrew Peers
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
MD 16-5
C. Bruce-Tagoe
Smithtown HS West
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 3
132
12/20
W
DEC 9-3
W. Immel
Connetquot
Connetquot @ Walt Whitman HS
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:35
J. Broderick
Rocky Point Sr High
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Semifinals
132
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:38
C. Esposito
Northport Sr High
North Babylon Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Gibbs
Sachem East
Andrew Peers memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 7-4
L. Horodyski
Sachem North
Andrew Peers memorial
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
J. Heflin
North Babylon
Andrew Peers memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:33
J. Rubin
Northport
League II Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:54
B. Rosenberg
Commack
Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:30
M. Patrizio
Commack
Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024