Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Chavez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Garey
Patterson
Royal
Schuyler
Schuyler Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 15-0 2:26
T. Tusing
Golden Valley (Merced)
CCC Girls Varsity and JV Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/02
L
MD 14-3
D. Sanchez
Buhach Colony
CCC Girls Varsity and JV Boys Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
T. Tusing
Golden Valley (Merced)
CCC Girls Varsity and JV Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/26
L
F 0-0
F. Nava
Ganesha
Ganesha @ Garey
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:41
A. Ventura
Norfolk Jr High
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 2
170
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Martinez
Schuyler
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
156-171
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Schweers
Ponca
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
156-171
11/17
L
F 4-3 3:00
T. Horton
Centennial
Crete Middle School Invite-Boys
Round 3
163-165
11/17
L
DEC 6-4
N. Ketcherside
Meridian
Crete Middle School Invite-Boys
Round 2
163-165
11/16
L
F 8-0 3:59
E. Myo
Crete
Crete Middle School Invite-Boys
Round 1
163-165
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
P. Lopez
Crete
York Middle School Triangular
Round 2
B-23
11/09
L
F 5-1 1:20
F. Mejia-Vicente
Crete
York Middle School Triangular
Round 1
B-23
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
R. Gonzalez
Warden
Mat Animal Invitational
Placing 5-6
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:57
M. Lamas
Selah
Mat Animal Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 5-2 3:55
R. Holycross
Goldendale
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:31
H. Sager
Ephrata
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 11-1 4:38
K. Mendoza
Wapato
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Kline
Reardan
Tonasket Apple Pie Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
M. Green
Darrington
Tonasket Apple Pie Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
A. Garcia
Royal
Tonasket Apple Pie Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:16
L. Regan
Manson
Tonasket Apple Pie Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:51
J. Myers
Cashmere
Tonasket Apple Pie Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 0-0
J. Aguilar
Quincy
Royal @ Quincy
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 3-1 2:38
L. Ullah
Mead (Male)
Blackhawk Invite 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 3:11
j. Jaimez
Grandview (Male)
Blackhawk Invite 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023