Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Miami Palmetto
Palmetto (Miami)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 4:38
J. Iii
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
02/25
W
MD 18-5
D. Noel
North Miami
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
106
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Valdes
Columbus
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:48
C. Bosutil
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:46
I. REYES
cypress creek
Kowboy Invite
Placement Matches (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
r. benninger
eau gallie
Kowboy Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:55
R. Jennings
sunlake
Kowboy Invite
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:52
B. Jackson
Fleming Island
Kowboy Invite
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
106
01/14
W
MD 10-1
J. Moran
steinbrenner
Kowboy Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 0-0
M. Hines
Osceola (Kissimmee)
District 16 duals
Champ. Round 1
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-0 3:51
C. Huffman
Columbus (Miami)
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
106
02/26
W
DEC 4-0
J. Avila
Miami
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/26
L
F 0-0 5:59
B. Silvestre
Hollywood Hills
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/20
W
DEC 6-4
P. Diaz
Coral Reef (Miami)
FHSAA 3A-D16
Placement Matches
106
02/20
W
MD 13-1
T. Brown
Homestead
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 5 (consi semis)
106
02/20
L
TF 16-0
B. Ryan
Miami Killian
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
12/19
W
MD 11-0
Z. Fritz
Winter Springs
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:51
C. Huffman
Columbus (Miami)
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
A. Palacios
---
42nd Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:33
B. Cereijo
Ferguson
Palmetto /
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024