Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeff Heywood
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 10-2 1:56
K. Taylor
Springville
Spanish Fork @ Springville
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Larsen
Viewmont
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 8 (10 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 16-0 4:00
K. Mertel
Green Canyon
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 7
138
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Jimmenez
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 6
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Perez
Alta
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 5
138
01/20
W
F 5-1 2:55
A. Starkey
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 4
138
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
M. Paul
Hillcrest
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 3
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:12
H. Haws
Crimson Cliffs High
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 1
138
01/06
L
MD 12-4
E. Torres
Kearns
2024 Best of the West - Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
TF 18-3 3:02
T. Brown
Syracuse
2024 Best of the West - Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 0-0
C. Castleberry
American Leadership Academy
Spanish Fork @ American Leadership Academy
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 7-4 4:23
E. Oteo
Timpview
Timpview @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
138
12/06
L
F 15-0 2:27
A. Tyler
Pleasant Grove
Spanish Fork @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
T. Simmons
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Placement that can go with 3rd wrestleback
138
12/02
L
MD 10-2
A. Hernandez
Highland ID
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:38
R. Evans
Beaver
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
w. perry
Summit Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 3 (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
DEC 11-7
V. Allred
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Salem Hills 2
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
J. Ware
Wasatch
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:26
M. Reed
Union
North Summit Invite
Round 5
132
01/21
W
F 12-4 2:44
W. Kelly
North Summit
North Summit Invite
Round 4
132
01/21
W
F 6-3 5:42
L. Duncan
Viewmont
North Summit Invite
Round 3
132
01/21
L
F 9-1 1:25
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
North Summit Invite
Round 2
132
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:57
E. RUSSO
Jordan
North Summit Invite
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
D. Delaahoussaye
Springville
Springville @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
132
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
T. Thompson
Milford
2023 Battle at the mine
Round 5 (6 Man)
123-129
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Escobedo
West Wendover
2023 Battle at the mine
Round 4 (6 Man)
123-129
01/14
L
F 9-0 4:22
T. Thompson
Westlake
2023 Battle at the mine
Round 3 (6 Man)
123-129
01/14
L
MD 11-2
S. Leavitt
Westlake
2023 Battle at the mine
Round 2 (6 Man)
123-129
01/14
W
F 2-6 3:29
M. Wilkins
Providence Hall
2023 Battle at the mine
Round 1 (6 Man)
123-129
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Sheffield
Grantsville
2023 Best of the West - JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 3:00
J. Taylor
Riverton
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 4-4 5:38
R. Larsen
Snow Canyon
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132-140
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Lewis
TImpanogos
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132-140
12/10
L
DEC 9-6
T. Graham
Fremont
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
132-140
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
R. Larsen
Snow Canyon
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
132-140
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
G. Whiteley
---
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
132-140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024