Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Moya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie High School
Grand Prairie Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 6-1 3:22
T. Thompson
---
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 4
160
02/05
L
DEC 11-10
A. Canelo
Irving Nimitz
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 2
160
01/18
L
F 7-1 1:56
E. Carter
Wylie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
152
01/18
L
MD 12-4
N. Juarez
South Grand Prairie
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 8-0 3:44
E. Carter
---
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 8 Semis and Cons Quarters
152
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Reyes
Irving Nimitz
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 7 6th cons(64) 4th cons(32) 2nd cond(16)
152
01/10
W
DEC 11-6
J. Ndanzia
Melissa
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and 5th cons(64)
152
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Maxwell
Richardson Pearce
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 5 4th cons(64) 2nd cons (32)
152
01/10
L
F 13-7 4:45
H. Dietrich
Colleyville Heritage
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ (64/32/16) & WB (64/32)
152
01/10
W
F 2-1 2:40
J. Grace
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ 1cons rd 1(64) champ rd 1 (32)
152
01/03
L
DEC 4-1
C. Molina
San Antonio Roosevelt
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 152
01/03
W
F 3-5 4:20
J. Lawhorn
Conroe Caney Creek
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 152
01/03
L
F 8-4 5:05
A. Garza
Clute Brazoswood
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 152
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Keller
Chisholm Trail
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/13
L
F 3-4 5:06
B. Griwicki
CTHS
EMS-ISD Tournament Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 6-2 1:38
H. Melton
Saginaw
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 5 4th WB 32/ cons 2 16/ cons 1 8
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:45
P. Hass
Frisco Reedy
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 4 2nd wrestleback & champ quarter
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:43
W. Posadas
Newman International Academy
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) 16 man 1-8
160
11/17
L
F 11-12 4:46
A. Mohebi
McKinney
2019 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Cons. Finals Gym B
160
11/16
W
DEF 0-0
L. Manuel
Lewisville Marcus
2019 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 & 3rd WB
160
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Heard
Trinity Christian Academy
2019 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 & 2nd WB
160
11/16
L
F 6-3 3:06
G. Carrillo
Haltom
2019 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 & 1st WB
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020