Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emerson Avara
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
MXW - RAW
MXW Purple
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
Penn
Penn High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-4 2:18
E. Aponte
Rensselaer Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
132-142
02/11
L
F 2-2 2:49
O. Rich
Illiana Christian High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
132-142
02/11
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
M. McKay
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
132-142
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
T. Barricks
South Newton
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
K. Nine
Wawasee
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Mishawaka
Finals
135
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:20
H. Selis
Penn
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Mishawaka
Round 4
135
12/30
W
F 5-3 4:40
T. Barnhart
Plymouth
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Mishawaka
Round 2
135
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
A. Smith
Plymouth
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
127
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Green
Prairie Heights
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
127
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:46
E. DeWald
Warsaw
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
127
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Dixon
Wawasee
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
127
12/16
W
F 10-2 3:20
E. Raatz
East Noble
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
127
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
R. Quintanilla
Lafayette Jeff HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 5
130
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:35
E. Gahl
Northfield HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 4
130
12/09
W
F 7-2 5:27
E. Short
Noblesville HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Reynolds
Hamilton Heights HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Prelim 1
130
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
M. McKay
Penn
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130B
12/02
W
F 8-3 3:02
E. Aponte
Rensselaer Central
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
Round 2
130B
12/02
L
MD 10-0
H. Eling
East Noble
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
Round 1
130B
11/18
L
DEC 8-4
A. Salamanca
Hobart High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Finals (2 Man)
130 3rd/4th
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Yoder
Warsaw High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 5
130A
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
A. Blackburn
Rochester High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 4
130A
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:32
P. Hohman
Wawasee High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 2
130A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
A. Mcclure
Charlie`s Angels-IL Pnk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:35
C. Downing
Stormettes
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:27
A. Bryant
SD Heat
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
S. Bridenstine
Head Hunters
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-3 4:53
A. Bass
Iowa Minion Nation
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
T. Goertz
STL Green
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:41
A. Bryant
SD Heat
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 11-1 2:55
R. Roof
Iowa Despicables
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
02/25
L
Replay
MD 9-0
P. Slinker
Attica
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
116
02/25
L
Replay
F 14-2 2:08
K. Johnson
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
116
02/25
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:47
J. Filler
Bedford North Lawrence
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
116
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
G. Stover
Portage High School
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 3
120A
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:20
R. Kaplan
West Lafayette
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 2
120A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Barber
Nebraska Tsunami
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 7 (10 Team)
114
06/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. Mickens
The Angels
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 9 (10 Team)
114
06/20
W
Replay
F 12-2 5:47
A. Bruketta
Queen Bees
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 8 (10 Team)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024