Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Urban
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin` Hawks
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Nache
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
3rd-4th #29
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Wulfekuhle
West Delaware
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
3rd-4th #29
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Knapp
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
3rd-4th #29
01/22
W
F 9-1 2:38
W. Campbell
West Side
CPU Wrestling Classic
Round 3
N11
01/22
W
F 9-2 1:37
E. Shedek
Linn Mar Wrestling Club
CPU Wrestling Classic
Round 2
N11
01/22
W
F 10-0 2:59
K. Heffernan
CPU Storm Wrestling
CPU Wrestling Classic
Round 1
N11
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
TF 17-2
D. Bach
North Linn
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
PW18
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:45
N. Lebeda
Alburnett Mat Pack
Central City Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
PW18
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:18
j. weaver
Pack732
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
16
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Calkins
Wrath
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
16
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Loughren
Indee mat club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
16
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
MD 14-6
C. Koeppen
Cedar Rapids
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
4
11/11
L
F 16-11 2:46
J. McComb
Hammerin Hawks
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
4
11/11
W
F 12-3 1:42
J. Redlinger
Viking Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
4
11/11
W
MD 20-9
R. Conrad
Indee Mat Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
4
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023